Lexa Doig

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Alexandra Lecciones Doig is a Canadian actress. She portrayed the title role in the 2000–2005 Canadian-American science fiction-adventure television series Andromeda. She also portrayed the female lead role of Rowan in the science fiction-action horror film Jason X (2001), the tenth installment of the Friday the 13th film series and currently appears... read more

Alexandra Lecciones Doig is a Canadian actress. She portrayed the title role in the 2000–2005 Canadian-American science fiction-adventure television series Andromeda. She also portrayed the female lead role of Rowan in the science fiction-action horror film Jason X (2001), the tenth installment of the Friday the 13th film series and currently appears in the Aurora Teagarden mystery films on the Hallmark Movies & Mysteries Channel.

Birth Name

Alexandra L. Doig

Born

Friday, 08 June 1973

Actress Filmography

Actress Filmography

Chucky Bree Webber 2021
Aurora Teagarden Mysteries: Heist and Seek Sally Allison 2020
Virgin River Paige Lassiter 2019
Aurora Teagarden Mysteries: A Very Foul Play Sally Allison 2019
Aurora Teagarden Mysteries: An Inheritance to Die For Sally Allison 2019
Aurora Teagarden Mysteries: A Game of Cat and Mouse Sally Allison 2019
Reap What You Sew: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery Sally Allison 2018
A Bundle of Trouble: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery Sally Allison 2017
Dead Over Heels: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery Sally 2017
The Arrangement Deann Anderson 2017
The Julius House: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery Sally Allison 2016
Three Bedrooms, One Corpse: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery Sally Allison 2016
Real Murders: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery Sally Allison 2015
Aurora Teagarden Mystery: A Bone to Pick Sally Allison 2015
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Primeval: New World Dr. Fridkin 2012
Arrow Talia al Ghul 2012
Saving Hope Dr. Selena Quintos 2012
Continuum Sonya Valentine 2012
Arctic Air Petra Hossa 2012
Tactical Force Jannard 2011
V Dr. Leah Pearlman 2009
Fireball Ava Williams 2009
Ba'al Pena 2008
Second Sight Jenny Morris 2007
Eureka Dr. Anne Young 2006
Killer Instinct Hospital Doctor 2005
Supernatural Risa 2005
The 4400 Wendy Paulson 2004
Human Cargo Rachel Sanders 2004
The Tracker Kim Chang 2001
Jason X Rowan 2001
Smallville Dr. Christina Lamell 2001
The Chris Isaak Show Detective Lucy Ramirez 2001
Andromeda Andromeda Ascendant 2000
No Alibi Camille 2000
Code Name Phoenix Conchita Flores 2000
Teen Sorcery Mercedes 1999
CI5: The New Professionals Tina Backus 1998
Earth: Final Conflict Joan Price 1997
Stargate SG-1 Dr. Carolyn Lam 1997
F/X: The Series Reporter 1996
Traders M.J. Sullivan 1996
Jungleground Spider 1995
TekWar Cowgirl 1994
TekWar: TekLords Cowgirl 1994
TekWar Cowgirl 1994
Ready or Not Receptionist 1993
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙