Liam Sullivan

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Liam Sullivan was an American actor and singer, originally from Jacksonville, Illinois. He began acting while a student at Illinois College and continued in theater at Harvard University. In 1951 he began his career on Broadway appearing in The Constant Nymph.

Liam Sullivan was an American actor and singer, originally from Jacksonville, Illinois. He began acting while a student at Illinois College and continued in theater at Harvard University. In 1951 he began his career on Broadway appearing in The Constant Nymph.

Birth Name

William Edward Sullivan

Born

Friday, 18 May 1923

Died

Sunday, 19 April 1998

Actor Filmography

The Sixties Parmen - episode of Star Trek 2013
Pioneers of Television Parmen in Star Trek: Plato's Stepchildren (archive footage) 2008
Spread TV Himself 2007
In the Arms of a Killer Austin Buchanan 1992
Jury Duty; The Comedy 1990
Christine Cromwell 1989
Nutcracker: Money, Madness & Murder 1987
Wisdom Jake Perry 1986
Dreams of Gold: The Mel Fisher Story Rupert Carmody 1986
L.A. Law Trustee Jarrett 1986
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Sixties Parmen - episode of Star Trek 2013
Pioneers of Television Parmen in Star Trek: Plato's Stepchildren (archive footage) 2008
Spread TV Himself 2007
In the Arms of a Killer Austin Buchanan 1992
Jury Duty; The Comedy 1990
Christine Cromwell 1989
Nutcracker: Money, Madness & Murder 1987
Wisdom Jake Perry 1986
Dreams of Gold: The Mel Fisher Story Rupert Carmody 1986
L.A. Law Trustee Jarrett 1986
North and South, Book II General 1986
Free Ride Mr. Monroe 1986
The Colbys Mr. Rollings 1985
A Death in California Ned Nelson 1985
Half Nelson 1985
Wildside Mr. Vicks 1985
Berrenger's Jack Adams 1985
1st & Ten Doctor 1984
What Waits Below Lemurian Elder 1984
Highway to Heaven Wilson 1984
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Cyclops Member 1983
The A-Team Dr. Peters, Party Guest 1983
St. Elsewhere Dr. Burt Hammond 1982
Hotel Mr. Adderly 1982
Falcon Crest Mr. Plenn 1981
Simon & Simon Oil Company Chairman 1981
Code Red 1981
The Five of Me Prosecutor 1981
Nero Wolfe Paul Kessler 1981
Dynasty Minister, Brother Leo 1981
Magnum, P.I. Harold Sands 1980
CBS Schoolbreak Special Donovan Rourk 1984
Knots Landing Mr. Willis 1979
Dallas Judge William Packer, Mark Allen 1978
Logan's Run Frederick Lyman 1977
NBC Special Treat General Guedj 1975
Starsky and Hutch A.C. Chambers 1975
The Lives of Benjamin Franklin 1974
Police Woman Tony Mann 1974
Little House on the Prairie Dillon Hyde 1974
Harry O John Grant 1973
Barnaby Jones Laurence Whitley 1973
ABC Afterschool Specials Doctor, Mr. Pappas 1972
Maude Jeremy Hubbard 1972
Particular Men Francis Dahlgren 1972
Bracken's World Charles Iverson 1969
Medical Center Clark Tyson 1969
Adam-12 Merodach 1968
Hawaii Five-O Dr. Tolvar 1968
Mannix Karl Henning 1967
Dragnet 1967 William Bentley 1967
Family Affair Richard Mason 1966
Star Trek: The Original Series Parmen 1966
The Monroes Major Mapoy 1966
That Darn Cat! Graham 1965
Convoy Leigh 1965
Honey West Ins. Co. President Canby 1965
Lost in Space Nexus 1965
The Legend of Jesse James Benjamin Bates 1965
Gomer Pyle: USMC Captain 1964
Daniel Boone Colonel Trevelyan, Patrick Henry 1964
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Calvin Farmington 1964
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea Dr. Anthony Sterling 1964
One Man's Way Dr. Arthur Gordon 1964
Kraft Suspense Theatre Alan Parsons 1963
The Fugitive Dr. Dean Franklyn 1963
Combat! Major Hendricks 1962
The Virginian John Ballinger 1962
The Magic Sword Sir Branton 1962
Ripcord Jeffrey Hamlin 1961
The Dick Powell Theatre Dr. Kurtz 1961
The Law and Mr. Jones Fred Rice 1960
The Twilight Zone Headmaster, Jamie Tennyson 1959
Bonanza Terrence O'Toole 1959
The Untouchables Dr. Jarvis 1959
Rawhide Lt. Whitley 1959
Flight Capt. Scott Williams 1958
Bat Masterson Blackie, Dick Jeffers 1958
Behind Closed Doors Robertson 1958
Shirley Temple's Storybook Crown Prince 1958
The Old Testament Scriptures Saul 1958
Tombstone Territory Douglas Jason 1957
The Gray Ghost Col. Egan 1957
Perry Mason Dickie Durham, Lloyd Farrell, Thomas H. Gilrain 1957
Wagon Train Tommy 1957
Have Gun - Will Travel Judge Bradford 1957
The New Adventures of Charlie Chan Andre Patton 1957
The Silent Service Exec. Officer Fred Tucker, Lt. CommanderFred Connaway, Lt. William Walker 1957
The Gale Storm Show: Oh! Susanna Mr. Henderson, Prof. Alexander 1956
The Count of Monte Cristo Duke of Renaldi 1956
Matinee Theatre 1955
Crossroads Sam Booth 1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Father McCann 1955
Cheyenne Maj. Marcus Reno, Major Marcus Reno 1955
Navy Log Lieutenant Weaver 1955
Gunsmoke Benjamin Ellis, Tom Clegg 1955
The Millionaire Allan Malcolm, Bob Martin 1955
The Magical World of Disney Agent Sullivan, Charles Van Raalte 1954
The Secret Storm 1954
The Pepsi-Cola Playhouse 1953
The Loretta Young Show Lyman Adler 1953
Death Valley Days John Marshall 1952
Cavalcade of America Andre Leray, George Washington 1952
My Little Margie Alan Cotton 1952
Hallmark Hall of Fame 1951
Lux Video Theatre Philip Weeks, Tod 1950
Armstrong Circle Theatre 1950
Kraft Theatre Romeo 1947
Lights Out 1946
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙