Liddy Holloway

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 54
Elizabeth Brenda "Liddy" Holloway was a New Zealand actress and television scriptwriter.

Elizabeth Brenda "Liddy" Holloway was a New Zealand actress and television scriptwriter.

Birth Name

Elizabeth Brenda Holloway

Born

Tuesday, 27 March 1945

Died

Wednesday, 29 December 2004

Actress Filmography

Fracture Gwen Peet 2004
Without a Paddle Bonnie Newwood 2004
Sylvia Martha Bergstrom 2003
Lucy Mildred 2003
Murder in Greenwich Dorothy Moxley 2002
Her Majesty Virginia Hobson 2001
Jubilee Mrs Crawford 2000
Murder Call Delia Frampton 1997
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys Alcmene 1995
Queen City Rocker Stacy's Mother 1986
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Fracture Gwen Peet 2004
Without a Paddle Bonnie Newwood 2004
Sylvia Martha Bergstrom 2003
Lucy Mildred 2003
Murder in Greenwich Dorothy Moxley 2002
Her Majesty Virginia Hobson 2001
Jubilee Mrs Crawford 2000
Murder Call Delia Frampton 1997
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys Alcmene 1995
Queen City Rocker Stacy's Mother 1986
The Clinic 1983
Squizzy Taylor Dance Teacher 1982
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙