Lilly Singh

Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 66
Lilly Singh is a Canadian YouTuber, comedian, talk show host, writer, and actress, who initially gained fame on social media under the pseudonym IISuperwomanII. Born and raised in Scarborough, Ontario, Singh began making YouTube videos in 2010. By 2017, she was ranked tenth on the Forbes list of the world's highest paid YouTube stars, earning a... read more

Lilly Singh is a Canadian YouTuber, comedian, talk show host, writer, and actress, who initially gained fame on social media under the pseudonym IISuperwomanII. Born and raised in Scarborough, Ontario, Singh began making YouTube videos in 2010. By 2017, she was ranked tenth on the Forbes list of the world's highest paid YouTube stars, earning a reported $10.5 million; as of September 2019 she has fourteen million subscribers, and over three billion video views. Singh has featured in the annual YouTube Rewind every year since 2014. Forbes named her one of the 40 most powerful people in comedy in 2019. Singh has received an MTV Fandom Award, four Streamy Awards, two Teen Choice Awards, and a People's Choice Award.

Birth Name

Lilly Saini Singh

Born

Monday, 26 September 1988

Actress Filmography

The Bad Guys Tiffany Fluffit (voice) / Tiffany Fluffit 2022
Hot Mess Holiday Lilly Singh 2021
Jonas Brothers Family Roast Self / Herself 2021
The Roles That Changed My Life Self - Guest 2021
Riverdance: The Animated Adventure Penny (voice) / Penny 2021
The Story of Late Night Self 2021
The Drew Barrymore Show Self - Guest, Self 2020
Barkitecture Self 2020
One World: Together at Home Self 2020
Mira, Royal Detective Jaya, Raji 2020
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Bad Guys Tiffany Fluffit (voice) / Tiffany Fluffit 2022
Hot Mess Holiday Lilly Singh 2021
Jonas Brothers Family Roast Self / Herself 2021
The Roles That Changed My Life Self - Guest 2021
Riverdance: The Animated Adventure Penny (voice) / Penny 2021
The Story of Late Night Self 2021
The Drew Barrymore Show Self - Guest, Self 2020
Barkitecture Self 2020
One World: Together at Home Self 2020
Mira, Royal Detective Jaya, Raji 2020
Medical Police Baroness Von Eaglesburg 2020
Dollface Liv 2019
A Little Late with Lilly Singh Self - Host 2019
Tamron Hall Self 2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self - Guest 2019
The Substitute Self - Guest Celebrity 2019
Fahrenheit 451 Raven 2018
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
F*&% the Prom Teacher / Miss Fallsburg 2017
Complex x Fuse Self 2017
The Hollywood Puppet Show Self 2017
WrestleMania 33 Lilly Singh 2017
Rhett and Link's Buddy System Self 2016
Not Too Deep with Grace Helbig Self - Guest 2016
Harry Self 2016
Bad Moms Cathy 2016
Bizaardvark Lilly Singh 2016
Ice Age: Collision Course Misty / Bubbles / Bubbles and Misty (voice) 2016
Escape the Night The Secretary 2016
Prank Academy Self 2016
A Trip to Unicorn Island Herself / Self 2016
Chelsea Herself 2016
Life in Pieces Amanda 2015
Terminator Genisys: The YouTube Chronicles Lilly 2015
Casey Neistat Vlog Self 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself 2015
Lana Steele: Makeup Spy Lana Steele 2015
Hot Ones Self - Guest 2015
Drama King Self 2014
Dr. Cabbie Lily / Lily (Guest Appearance) 2014
The Tube's Hautest Angel / Zee / Gianna, Angel, Gianna, Zee, Self 2014
Untold with Maria Menounos Self 2014
Giving Back Glam Self 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self, Paramjeet Singh / Manjeet Singh / Self 2014
50 Amazing Facts to Blow Your Mind Self 2013
Ro's Life Self, Lilly 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
YouTubers React Self 2012
Good Mythical Morning Self 2012
Your Grammar Sucks Self - Guest 2011
Nerdy Nummies Self 2011
Epic Rap Battles of History Wonder Woman 2010
Talk Stoop Self 2009
Wassabi Self 2008
Access Hollywood Herself (archive footage) 2006
America's Got Talent Self 2006
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself 2003
WWE Smackdown! Self - Audience Member 1999
The Daily Show Self 1996
The Simpsons Kensey 1989

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙