Lilo Pempeit

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 47

Birth Name

Liselotte Pempeit

Born

Friday, 06 October 1922

Died

Friday, 07 May 1993

Actress Filmography

Fassbinder Self 2015
Ich will nicht nur, daß ihr mich liebt - Der Filmemacher Rainer Werner Fassbinder Self / Self (as Liselotte Eder) 1992
Veronika Voss Chehm 1982
Lili Marleen Tamara 1981
Berlin Alexanderplatz Frau Pums, Erna Pumps 1980
The Third Generation Mutter Gast 1979
The Marriage of Maria Braun Frau Ehmke 1979
In a Year with 13 Moons Schwester Gudrun 1978
Despair Secretary Schmidt / Mrs. Schmidt 1978
Germany in Autumn Self 1978
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Fassbinder Self 2015
Ich will nicht nur, daß ihr mich liebt - Der Filmemacher Rainer Werner Fassbinder Self / Self (as Liselotte Eder) 1992
Veronika Voss Chehm 1982
Lili Marleen Tamara 1981
Berlin Alexanderplatz Frau Pums, Erna Pumps 1980
The Third Generation Mutter Gast 1979
The Marriage of Maria Braun Frau Ehmke 1979
In a Year with 13 Moons Schwester Gudrun 1978
Despair Secretary Schmidt / Mrs. Schmidt 1978
Germany in Autumn Self 1978
Why Does Herr R. Run Amok? Kollegin im Büro 1977
I Only Want You to Love Me Frau im Postamt 1976
Fear of Fear Mrs. Schall 1975
Mother Kusters Goes to Heaven Sekretärin 1975
Fox and His Friends Neighbour / Nachbarin 1975
Effi Briest Luise von Briest / Frau Briest 1974
Ali: Fear Eats the Soul Mrs. Münchmeyer / Mrs. Munchmeyer 1974
Martha (as Lieselotte Eder) 1974
Nora Helmer Marie 1974
World on a Wire Data typist 1973
Bremen Freedom Mother 1972
Eight Hours Don't Make a Day Hausfrau Müller 1972
The Merchant of Four Seasons Customer / Kundin 1972
Rio das Mortes Günthers Mutter 1971
Gods of the Plague Mutter 1970
The Little Chaos Frau Eder 1966
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙