Lily

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

Saeko Kamata

Born

Sunday, 17 February 1952

Died

Friday, 11 November 2016

Actress Filmography

Close-Knit Sayuri 2017
Her Love Boils Bathwater 2016
A Bride for Rip Van Winkle Tamayo Satonaka 2016
Enishi: The Bride of Izumo Sumiko 2016
Foujita 2015
Gonin Saga Katsuko Ogoshi 2015
Gassô 2015
Nowhere Girl School Nurse 2015
April Fools 2015
Saigo no inochi 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Close-Knit Sayuri 2017
Her Love Boils Bathwater 2016
A Bride for Rip Van Winkle Tamayo Satonaka 2016
Enishi: The Bride of Izumo Sumiko 2016
Foujita 2015
Gonin Saga Katsuko Ogoshi 2015
Gassô 2015
Nowhere Girl School Nurse 2015
April Fools 2015
Saigo no inochi 2014
A Drop of the Grapevine 2014
Hanzawa Naoki Hanzawa Michiko 2013
Going My Home Tokiko tsuji 2012
The Solitary Gourmet 2012
Love Strikes! Ai's mother 2011
I Wish Higashi's Wife 2011
Asyl: Park and Love Hotel Tsuyako 2007
Mushi-Shi: The Movie Inn owner 2007
Shinobi: Heart Under Blade Ogen / O-Gen 2005
Linda Linda Linda Kei's mother 2005
DV: Domestic Violence 2005
Vital Hiroshi's mother 2004
Sayonara, Kuro Teruyo Morishita 2003
Violent Fire Kunisada's Godmother 2002
License to Live Sachiko / Sachiko Iwatani 1999
Amateur Singing Contest 1999
Shokei yugi Noako / Naoko 1979
Dear Summer Sister Momoko Kofujida 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙