Lily James

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 75
Lily Thomson, known professionally as Lily James, is an English actress and singer. She studied acting at the Guildhall School of Music and Drama in London and began her acting career in the British television series Just William (2010). Following her supporting role in the period drama series Downton Abbey (2012–15), she had her film breakthrough... read more

Lily Thomson, known professionally as Lily James, is an English actress and singer. She studied acting at the Guildhall School of Music and Drama in London and began her acting career in the British television series Just William (2010). Following her supporting role in the period drama series Downton Abbey (2012–15), she had her film breakthrough as the title role in the romance fantasy film Cinderella (2015).

Birth Name

Lily Chloe Ninette Thomson

Born

Wednesday, 05 April 1989

Links

Actress Filmography

The 37th Film Independent Spirit Awards Self - Presenter 2022
Pam & Tommy Pamela Anderson, Pamela Anderson Lee 2022
Rare Beasts Cressida 2021
The Pursuit of Love Linda Radlett 2021
The Dig Peggy Piggott 2021
Rebecca Mrs. de Winter 2020
Yesterday Ellie Appleton 2019
Little Woods Deb 2019
All About Eve Eve Harrington 2019
Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Young Donna 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The 37th Film Independent Spirit Awards Self - Presenter 2022
Pam & Tommy Pamela Anderson, Pamela Anderson Lee 2022
Rare Beasts Cressida 2021
The Pursuit of Love Linda Radlett 2021
The Dig Peggy Piggott 2021
Rebecca Mrs. de Winter 2020
Yesterday Ellie Appleton 2019
Little Woods Deb 2019
All About Eve Eve Harrington 2019
Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Young Donna 2018
Sorry to Bother You Detroit's White British Voice / Detroit's White Voice 2018
The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society Juliet Ashton 2018
75th Golden Globe Awards Self - Audience Member 2018
Darkest Hour Elizabeth Layton 2017
Baby Driver Debora 2017
The Exception Mieke de Jong 2017
Branagh Theatre Live: Romeo and Juliet Juliet Capulet / Juliet 2016
Pride and Prejudice and Zombies Elizabeth Bennet 2016
73rd Golden Globe Awards Self - Presenter 2016
War & Peace Natasha Rostova 2016
Burnt Sara 2015
Hollywood Today Live Self 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself, Herself - Guest 2015
Cinderella Cinderella 2015
The Timey Wimey Show Self 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self - Guest 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Broken Older Skunk 2013
Fast Girls Lisa Temple 2012
Wrath of the Titans Korrina 2012
Dish Nation Self 2011
Just William Ethel Brown 2010
The Talk Self - Guest 2010
Downton Abbey Lady Rose MacClare, Lady Rose MacClare / Rose MacClare 2010
Secret Diary of a Call Girl Poppy 2007
The Graham Norton Show Self - Guest 2007
Access Hollywood Herself 2006
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition Self 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Extra with Billy Bush Self 1994
Late Show with David Letterman Herself - Guest 1993
Inside Edition Self 1988
Entertainment Tonight Self 1981

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙