Linda Day

Director
IVA Star Rating : 37
Linda Day was an American television director, working primarily in situation comedies.

Linda Day was an American television director, working primarily in situation comedies.

Birth Name

Linda Gail Brickner

Born

Friday, 12 August 1938

Died

Friday, 23 October 2009

1981 Emmy Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙