Line Renaud

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Line Renaud is a popular French singer, actress and AIDS activist.

Line Renaud is a popular French singer, actress and AIDS activist.

Birth Name

Jacqueline Ente

Born

Monday, 02 July 1928

Actress Filmography

Johnny Hallyday: Beyond Rock Self 2022
Un tour chez ma fille Mamoune 2021
Let's Dance Nicole 2019
Jean Paul Gaultier: Freak and Chic Self 2018
Family is Family Maman Duquenne / Suzanne Duquesne, Valentin's mother 2018
Emmanuel Macron: les coulisses d'une victoire Self 2017
Call My Agent! Line Renaud 2015
Belinda and Me Jacqueline 2014
La croisière Simone 2011
Santa's Apprentice Solange Folichon / Solange Folichon (voice) 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Johnny Hallyday: Beyond Rock Self 2022
Un tour chez ma fille Mamoune 2021
Let's Dance Nicole 2019
Jean Paul Gaultier: Freak and Chic Self 2018
Family is Family Maman Duquenne / Suzanne Duquesne, Valentin's mother 2018
Emmanuel Macron: les coulisses d'une victoire Self 2017
Call My Agent! Line Renaud 2015
Belinda and Me Jacqueline 2014
La croisière Simone 2011
Santa's Apprentice Solange Folichon / Solange Folichon (voice) 2010
In Case of Bad Luck Viviane Guérand 2010
Magellan Mathilde Belcourt 2009
The Quiet Woman Louise 2008
What Love Means Self 2008
Welcome to the Sticks La maman d'Antoine / Mrs. Bailleul 2008
La maison du bonheur Tata Suzanne Bailleul 2006
Being Jacques Chirac Self 2006
Infrarouge Self 2006
A Cursed Monarchy Marie de Hongrie 2005
Le courage d'aimer Line 2005
18 ans après Julie 2003
Chaos Mamie 2001
Beautiful Mother Nicou 1999
I Can't Sleep Ninon 1994
Memories of Midnight Evelyn Karl 1991
My New Partner at the Races Simone 1990
Perry Como's Christmas in Paris Self 1982
Silver Spoons Jacqueline 1982
The Dean Martin Show Self - Singer 1965
Tausend Sterne leuchten Juliette 1959
This Is Your Life Self 1955
Saluti e baci Self 1953
The Ed Sullivan Show French Singer 1948
Devil and the Angel 1946
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙