Lionel Gamlin

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 27

Birth Name

Lionel James Gamlin

Born

Thursday, 30 April 1903

Died

Monday, 16 October 1967

Actor Filmography

The Whisperers Mr. Conrad's Colleague 1967
The Wrong Box 2nd Engine Driver 1966
Adam Adamant Lives! Benson 1966
The Wednesday Play Second Committee Member 1964
Seance on a Wet Afternoon Man at Seances 1964
Man in the Moon 2nd Doctor 1960
Dixon of Dock Green Tyne 1955
Squadron 992 Commentator (voice) 1940
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Whisperers Mr. Conrad's Colleague 1967
The Wrong Box 2nd Engine Driver 1966
Adam Adamant Lives! Benson 1966
The Wednesday Play Second Committee Member 1964
Seance on a Wet Afternoon Man at Seances 1964
Man in the Moon 2nd Doctor 1960
Dixon of Dock Green Tyne 1955
Squadron 992 Commentator (voice) 1940
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙