Lisa Arch

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 64
Lisa Arch is an American actress and comedian, known for her roles in the 1997–98 season of the FOX Network comedy show, MADtv, as cohost of TBS's Dinner and a Movie from 2002 to 2005, and as the recurring character of Samantha Samuels on Disney Channel's Cory in the House. Arch has also been in movies, such as 2007's Evan Almighty.

Lisa Arch is an American actress and comedian, known for her roles in the 1997–98 season of the FOX Network comedy show, MADtv, as cohost of TBS's Dinner and a Movie from 2002 to 2005, and as the recurring character of Samantha Samuels on Disney Channel's Cory in the House. Arch has also been in movies, such as 2007's Evan Almighty.

Birth Name

Lisa Caron Kushell

Born

Tuesday, 23 November 1971

Actress Filmography

Brews Brothers Robin 2020
100 Things to Do Before High School Principal Hader 2014
Summer with Cimorelli Casting Director 2014
Knife Fight Herself - Judge / Actress 2013
Austin & Ally Demonica Dixon 2011
Dance Moms Super fan 2011
What I Hate About Me Herself 2010
Big Time Rush Dara's Stepmother 2009
Messiest Home Herself 2009
Anytime with Bob Kushell Beth Heineker, Wife 2008
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Brews Brothers Robin 2020
100 Things to Do Before High School Principal Hader 2014
Summer with Cimorelli Casting Director 2014
Knife Fight Herself - Judge / Actress 2013
Austin & Ally Demonica Dixon 2011
Dance Moms Super fan 2011
What I Hate About Me Herself 2010
Big Time Rush Dara's Stepmother 2009
Messiest Home Herself 2009
Anytime with Bob Kushell Beth Heineker, Wife 2008
Cory in the House: All Star Edition Samantha Samuels (archive footage) 2007
Evan Almighty Staffer 2007
Cory in the House Samantha Samuels 2007
Hannah Montana Liza 2006
Weeds Maddy Shaheen 2005
Guess Who Woman at Elevator (as Lisa Kushell) 2005
Significant Others Girl at Bar 2004
Windy City Heat Susan B. Anthony / Jiggly Wrigley 2003
Reno 911! Stripper with Dispute (as Lisa Kushell) 2003
Clean House Herself - Host, Herself, Host / self 2003
Half & Half Dr. Swenson 2002
Crank Yankers Cammie (voice) (as Lisa Kushell), Lisa (voice) (as Lisa Kushell) 2002
Legally Blonde Boutique Saleswoman (as Lisa Kushell) 2001
Grounded for Life Rebecca 2001
Curb Your Enthusiasm Cassie 2000
Mission Hill Stacy / Miss Colleen Peck / Chola Girl / Tina, Tina, Miss Peck 1999
Dirt Merchant XTV Reporter (as Lisa Kushell) 1999
Charmed Tour Guide 1998
For Your Love Kathy McCulloch 1998
Billboard Dad Woman #2 (as Lisa Kushell) 1998
Michael Hayes Rhonda 1997
MADtv Various, (as Lisa Kushell), Witness #1 / Fiona Apple / Birthday Girl, Carol Butterman as Nancy / Kid / TGI Saturdays Waitress, Ending, Farrah Fawcett / Paula Jones / Victim, Freezing Pregnant Woman, Jackie / Wonda Parker, Needy Evie Kid / Farrah Fawcett / Guess Who's Coming to Dinner Mom / Wonda Parker, Patti's Mom, Spishak Baby Blaster User / Princess / Alyson Hanigan as Willow Rosenberg / Old Lady with Walker / Frances, Titanic Happy Meal Mom / Susan Whitfield 1995
Attack of the 5 Ft. 2 Women Dotty (as Lisa Kushell) 1994
The X-Files Call Girl (as Lisa Kushell) 1993
Dream On Waitress 1990
Seinfeld Connie 1989
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙