Lisa Bonet

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 67
Lisa Michelle Bonet is an American actress and activist. Bonet played Denise Huxtable on the NBC sitcom The Cosby Show, which originally aired from 1984 to 1992, and starred in its spinoff comedy, A Different World, for its first season (1987–1988).

Lisa Michelle Bonet is an American actress and activist. Bonet played Denise Huxtable on the NBC sitcom The Cosby Show, which originally aired from 1984 to 1992, and starred in its spinoff comedy, A Different World, for its first season (1987–1988).

Birth Name

Lisa Michelle Boney

Born

Thursday, 16 November 1967

Actress Filmography

Bill Cosby: Walking Free Self 2022
History of the Sitcom Denise Huxtable 2021
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
Road to Paloma Magdalena 2014
The Red Road Sky Van Der Veen 2014
Unsung Hollywood Self (archive footage), Self 2014
Drunk History Rosa Parks, Mary Ellen Pleasant 2013
Ray Donovan Marisol Campos 2013
Girls Tandice Moncrief 2012
New Girl Brenda Brown 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Bill Cosby: Walking Free Self 2022
History of the Sitcom Denise Huxtable 2021
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
Road to Paloma Magdalena 2014
The Red Road Sky Van Der Veen 2014
Unsung Hollywood Self (archive footage), Self 2014
Drunk History Rosa Parks, Mary Ellen Pleasant 2013
Ray Donovan Marisol Campos 2013
Girls Tandice Moncrief 2012
New Girl Brenda Brown 2011
Life on Mars Detective Maya Daniels 2008
Pioneers of Television Denise Huxtable - Cosby Show 2008
100 Greatest Teen Stars Herself 2006
A Century of Black Cinema Self 2003
Biker Boyz Queenie 2003
Lathe of Heaven Heather Lelache 2002
High Fidelity Marie De Salle / Marie DeSalle 2000
Enemy of the State Rachel F. Banks / Rachel Banks 1998
Behind the Music Self 1997
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
New Eden Lily 1994
Dead Connection Catherine Briggs 1994
Bank Robber Priscilla 1993
The Earth Day Special Denise Huxtable 1990
The Arsenio Hall Show Herself - Guest 1989
The 14th Annual People's Choice Awards Self - Accepting Award for Favourite New Television Comedy 1988
A Different World Denise Huxtable 1987
Angel Heart Epiphany Proudfoot 1987
Andy Williams and the NBC Kids Search for Santa Self / Herself 1985
Motown Returns to the Apollo Self 1985
The 11th Annual People's Choice Awards Self - Accepting Award for Favourite New Television Comedy Program 1985
Night of 100 Stars II Self 1985
The Cosby Show Denise Huxtable, Denise Huxtable Kendall / Denise Huxtable, Denise Huxtable Kendall 1984
Tales from the Darkside Justine 1983
Sound of Sunshine - Sound of Rain The Sister 1983
St. Elsewhere Carla 1982
Entertainment Tonight Self, Herself (archive footage) 1981
ABC Afterschool Specials Carrie 1972
Sesame Street Self 1969
1986 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙