Lisa Niemi

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 58
Elisabeth Anne Haapaniemi Swayze DePrisco also known by her stage name, Lisa Niemi, is an American writer, director, actress and dancer. She is the widow of actor, singer, and dancer Patrick Swayze. They were married for 34 years, from 1975 until his death in 2009.

Elisabeth Anne Haapaniemi Swayze DePrisco also known by her stage name, Lisa Niemi, is an American writer, director, actress and dancer. She is the widow of actor, singer, and dancer Patrick Swayze. They were married for 34 years, from 1975 until his death in 2009.

Birth Name

Lisa Haapaniemi

Born

Saturday, 26 May 1956

Links

Actress Filmography

The Holiday Movies That Made Us Self - Patrick Swayze's Widow 2019
I Am Patrick Swayze Herself / Self 2019
Autopsy: The Last Hours of Herself (archive footage) (as Lisa Niemi Swayze), Self 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Beat Angel Carol 2004
One Last Dance Chrissa Lindh 2003
Letters from a Killer Woman in Crowd 1998
The View Herself 1997
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Holiday Movies That Made Us Self - Patrick Swayze's Widow 2019
I Am Patrick Swayze Herself / Self 2019
Autopsy: The Last Hours of Herself (archive footage) (as Lisa Niemi Swayze), Self 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Beat Angel Carol 2004
One Last Dance Chrissa Lindh 2003
Letters from a Killer Woman in Crowd 1998
The View Herself 1997
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
Sinatra: 80 Years My Way Self - Audience Member 1995
Younger and Younger Donna Wetter 1993
Live! From Death Row Female Anchor 1992
Super Force Carla Frost 1990
Next of Kin Violinist 1989
She's Having a Baby Model 1988
Steel Dawn Kasha 1987
Slam Dance Mrs. Adrienne Schell 1987
Max Headroom Janie Crane 1987

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙