Lita Recio

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 43

Birth Name

Julia Recio

Born

Tuesday, 30 October 1906

Died

Friday, 13 January 2006

Actress Filmography

The Mysterious Cities of Gold (voice) 1982
Tarzoon: Shame of the Jungle La nurse 1975
Line Up and Lay Down La mère de Gilles 1973
Delusions of Grandeur Voix supplémentaires 1971
Aladdin & The Magic Lamp Can-Can 1970
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Mme Henriette 1967
Rififi (as Lita Reccio) 1955
Wicked City La patronne 1949
Panique Marcelle / Viviane 1947
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Mysterious Cities of Gold (voice) 1982
Tarzoon: Shame of the Jungle La nurse 1975
Line Up and Lay Down La mère de Gilles 1973
Delusions of Grandeur Voix supplémentaires 1971
Aladdin & The Magic Lamp Can-Can 1970
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Mme Henriette 1967
Rififi (as Lita Reccio) 1955
Wicked City La patronne 1949
Panique Marcelle / Viviane 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙