Liu Yifei

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
Liu Yifei, also known as Crystal Liu, is a Chinese-American actress, singer, and model. She is widely known as Fairy Sister in the entertainment industry. She was named as one of the New Four Dan actresses of China in 2009. She will play the lead as Mulan in The Walt Disney Company's live-action film Mulan.

Liu Yifei, also known as Crystal Liu, is a Chinese-American actress, singer, and model. She is widely known as Fairy Sister in the entertainment industry. She was named as one of the New Four Dan actresses of China in 2009. She will play the lead as Mulan in The Walt Disney Company's live-action film Mulan.

Birth Name

Feng An

Born

Tuesday, 25 August 1987

Actress Filmography

A Dream of Splendor Zhao Pan'er 2022
Mulan Mulan / Hua Mulan 2020
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
Hanson And The Beast 2018
Hanson and the Beast Bai, Xianchu / Bai Xianchu 2017
In Harm's Way Ying 2017
Once Upon A Time Bai Qian / Si Yin / Su Su / Bai Qian' / 'Si Yin' / 'Su Su' 2017
I Love That Crazy Little Thing 2016
Never Gone Su Yunjin / Su Yun Jin 2016
Ye kong que Elsa / Elso 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

A Dream of Splendor Zhao Pan'er 2022
Mulan Mulan / Hua Mulan 2020
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
Hanson And The Beast 2018
Hanson and the Beast Bai, Xianchu / Bai Xianchu 2017
In Harm's Way Ying 2017
Once Upon A Time Bai Qian / Si Yin / Su Su / Bai Qian' / 'Si Yin' / 'Su Su' 2017
I Love That Crazy Little Thing 2016
Never Gone Su Yunjin / Su Yun Jin 2016
Ye kong que Elsa / Elso 2016
Di san zhong ai qing Zou Yu / Zhou Yu 2015
Outcast Lian 2014
The Four 3 Shong Yayu (Emotionless) / Emotionless 2014
The Four 2 Shong Yayu (Emotionless) / Emotionless 2013
The Four Shong Yayu (Emotionless) / Shong Yayu (Emotionless) (as Liu Yi Fei) 2012
The Assassins Diao Chan / Ling Ju 2012
White Vengeance Yu Ji 2011
Sien lui yau wan Nie Xiaoqian / Siu Sin 2011
Love in Disguise Song Xiaoqing / Song Xiao-Qing 2010
The Forbidden Kingdom Golden Sparrow / Chinatown Girl 2008
The Return of the Condor Heroes Xiaolongnü 2006
Love of May Zhao Xuan / Crystal Liu 2004
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙