Liz Gebhardt

Actor
30
Elisabeth Anne "Liz" Gebhardt was an English actress, best known for playing the part of form 5C pupil Maureen Bullock in the LWT sitcom Please Sir! (1968–71) and in the subsequent spin-off show, The Fenn Street Gang (1971–73).

Elisabeth Anne "Liz" Gebhardt was an English actress, best known for playing the part of form 5C pupil Maureen Bullock in the LWT sitcom Please Sir! (1968–71) and in the subsequent spin-off show, The Fenn Street Gang (1971–73).

Birth Name

Elisabeth Ann Gebhardt

Born

Thursday, 12 April 1945

Died

Saturday, 10 August 1996

Actress Filmography

Love Hurts Frances Kelly 1992
Keeping Up Appearances The angry woman 1990
Bulman Fiona Lamont 1985
Don't Wait Up Mrs Davies 1983
Dramarama Mrs. Banks, Mum 1983
Grange Hill Mrs. Edelman 1978
The Naked Civil Servant Art Student 1975
The Fenn Street Gang Maureen Bullock 1971
Please Sir! Maureen Bullock 1971
Julius Caesar Calpurnia's Maid 1970
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Love Hurts Frances Kelly 1992
Keeping Up Appearances The angry woman 1990
Bulman Fiona Lamont 1985
Don't Wait Up Mrs Davies 1983
Dramarama Mrs. Banks, Mum 1983
Grange Hill Mrs. Edelman 1978
The Naked Civil Servant Art Student 1975
The Fenn Street Gang Maureen Bullock 1971
Please Sir! Maureen Bullock 1971
Julius Caesar Calpurnia's Maid 1970
Please Sir! Maureen Bullock 1968
The Rat Catchers Receptionist 1966
This Is Your Life Herself - Guest 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙