Liza Ross

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61

Birth Name

Jane Elizabeth Ross

Born

Monday, 23 June 1941

Actress Filmography

55 Steps Matron 2018
The Current War: Director's Cut Beti 2018
Florence Foster Jenkins Mrs EE Paterson 2016
Tad, the Lost Explorer Grandma (voice) 2012
The Amazing World of Gumball (voice), Mary Senicourt (voice), Mary Senicourt 2011
Leap Year Edith 2010
Back To The Secret Garden Sister Mary 2001
At Home with the Braithwaites Dr. Ornstein 2000
Tomorrow Never Dies Mary Golson 1997
X Tohru 1996
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

55 Steps Matron 2018
The Current War: Director's Cut Beti 2018
Florence Foster Jenkins Mrs EE Paterson 2016
Tad, the Lost Explorer Grandma (voice) 2012
The Amazing World of Gumball (voice), Mary Senicourt (voice), Mary Senicourt 2011
Leap Year Edith 2010
Back To The Secret Garden Sister Mary 2001
At Home with the Braithwaites Dr. Ornstein 2000
Tomorrow Never Dies Mary Golson 1997
X Tohru 1996
We're Back! A Dinosaur's Story (voice) 1993
Shadowchaser Laura Jamieson 1992
Secret History Narrator 1991
Psychic Wars Shun-You (voice) (as Lisa Ross) 1991
AD Police Files Caroline 1990
Women And Men: Stories Of Seduction Gambling Woman 1990
Batman Tourist Mom 1989
Lupin the Third: Bye Bye, Lady Liberty Isabella 1989
Crying Freeman 1: Portrait of a Killer Kimie (voice) (as Lisa Ross) 1988
Poor Little Rich Girl: The Barbara Hutton Story Aunt Grace (part 1) 1987
Wicked City Kanako / Temptress 1987
Project A-Ko Ayumi 1986
Philip Marlowe, Private Eye Nurse Dalton 1983
Oppenheimer Jacky Oppenheimer 1980
Our Mutual Friend Mrs. Veneering 1976
When the Boat Comes In Sandra Hagen 1976
Two's Company Jenny 1975
Juggernaut Laura Kellogg 1974
A Family at War Mary Ramsden 1970
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙