Lizzie Mickery

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Elizabeth Mary Lane

Born

Sunday, 17 June 1951

Actress Filmography

Holby City Jenny Johnson 1999
The Beggar Bride Sandra Baines 1997
Harry Joanne Renshaw (as Elizabeth Mickery) 1993
Heartbeat Alice Halstead 1992
Woof! Mrs Banks, Mrs. Banks, Mrs. Banks (as Elizabeth Mickery) 1988
Ruth Rendell Mysteries Dr. Anna Sayles 1987
Lovejoy Det. Con. Croft (as Elizabeth Mickery) 1986
Dramarama Phyllis (as Elizabeth Mickery) 1983
Number 10 Suffragette 1983
Brookside Angela Hobbs (as Elizabeth Mickery) 1982
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Holby City Jenny Johnson 1999
The Beggar Bride Sandra Baines 1997
Harry Joanne Renshaw (as Elizabeth Mickery) 1993
Heartbeat Alice Halstead 1992
Woof! Mrs Banks, Mrs. Banks, Mrs. Banks (as Elizabeth Mickery) 1988
Ruth Rendell Mysteries Dr. Anna Sayles 1987
Lovejoy Det. Con. Croft (as Elizabeth Mickery) 1986
Dramarama Phyllis (as Elizabeth Mickery) 1983
Number 10 Suffragette 1983
Brookside Angela Hobbs (as Elizabeth Mickery) 1982
Harry's Game Neighbour (as Elizabeth Mickery) 1982
Tenko Maggie Thorpe (as Elizabeth Mickery) 1981
Get Lost! Mrs Bingham (as Elizabeth Mickery) 1981
Juliet Bravo Janet Philips (as Elizabeth Mickery) 1980
Two Up, Two Down Coriander (as Elizabeth Mickery) 1979
The Brontë Sisters (as Elisabeth Mickerey) 1979
The Cuckoo Waltz Victoria (as Elizabeth Mickerey) 1975
BBC2 Playhouse BBC reporter (as Liz Mickery) 1974
Play for Today Sandra, Sister 1970

Producer Filmography

Snowpiercer 2020
Proof 2015
Rogue 2013
The Following 2013
Paradox 2009
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙