Lois Ramsey

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 47

Birth Name

Lois June Dickson

Born

Sunday, 18 June 1922

Died

Thursday, 21 January 2016

Actress Filmography

Judith Lucy Is All Woman Self 2015
Rake Delores 2010
BoyTown Gran 2006
Crackerjack Gwen 2002
Always Greener Old Woman 2001
My Husband My Killer Mrs. May Carmichael 2001
Grass Roots Mrs. Robbins 2000
Above the Law Flo Price 2000
Fresh Air Mrs. Beck 1999
Tulip Margaret 1998
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Judith Lucy Is All Woman Self 2015
Rake Delores 2010
BoyTown Gran 2006
Crackerjack Gwen 2002
Always Greener Old Woman 2001
My Husband My Killer Mrs. May Carmichael 2001
Grass Roots Mrs. Robbins 2000
Above the Law Flo Price 2000
Fresh Air Mrs. Beck 1999
Tulip Margaret 1998
All Saints Norma Blunt, Thelma Franklin 1998
Road to Nhill Carmel 1997
River Street Edna Davis 1997
Water Rats Shirley Martin 1996
Heartbreak High Ethel 1994
Blue Heelers Eileen Hart, Nora Sharpe 1994
Shotgun Wedding (voice) (as Lois Ramsay) 1993
E Street Lillian Patchett 1989
One Night Stand 1984
Undercover Landlady 1984
Mother and Son Butcher #1 1984
Return to Eden Dot 1983
A Country Practice Gladys Carter, Irene Sinclair, Nellie Dickenson, Pearl Murray 1981
A Town Like Alice Mrs. Driver 1981
Homicide Ivy Young, Mrs. Hubble, Mrs. Jones 1964
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙