Lori Nelson

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 38
Lori Nelson is an American actress and former model.

Lori Nelson is an American actress and former model.

Birth Name

Dixie Kay Nelson

Born

Tuesday, 15 August 1933

Died

Sunday, 23 August 2020

Actress Filmography

The Naked Monster Dr. Helen Dobson 2005
Back to the Black Lagoon: A Creature Chronicle Self 2000
Mom, Can I Keep Her? Stephanie 1998
100 Years of Horror Self, Self - Actress, Self - Co-Star, 'Revenge of the Creature' 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
Family Affair Dr. Joan Blanton 1966
Whispering Smith Mrs. Venetia Molloy 1961
Dante Cynthia Rogers 1960
The Tab Hunter Show Angela Anderson, Dodo 1960
Lock Up Honey Evans 1959
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Naked Monster Dr. Helen Dobson 2005
Back to the Black Lagoon: A Creature Chronicle Self 2000
Mom, Can I Keep Her? Stephanie 1998
100 Years of Horror Self, Self - Actress, Self - Co-Star, 'Revenge of the Creature' 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
Family Affair Dr. Joan Blanton 1966
Whispering Smith Mrs. Venetia Molloy 1961
Dante Cynthia Rogers 1960
The Tab Hunter Show Angela Anderson, Dodo 1960
Lock Up Honey Evans 1959
Laramie Grace 1959
The Texan Elizabeth Blake 1958
Wanted: Dead or Alive White Antelope aka Doris Albright 1958
The Pied Piper of Hamelin Mara 1957
How to Marry a Millionaire Greta Hanson, Greta 1957
Wagon Train Charity Steele 1957
Sugarfoot Ellen Conway 1957
Bachelor Father Spring Loring 1957
Outlaw's Son Lila Costain 1957
Tales of Wells Fargo Susan Farr 1957
Untamed Youth Jane Lowe 1957
Pardners Carol Kingsley 1956
Hot Rod Girl Lisa Vernon 1956
Mohawk Cynthia / Cynthia Stanhope 1956
Day the World Ended Louise Madison / Louise Maddison 1955
I Died a Thousand Times Velma 1955
Sincerely Yours Sarah Cosgrove 1955
The 20th Century-Fox Hour Cathy Devlin 1955
Revenge of the Creature Helen Dobson 1955
Underwater! Gloria 1955
The Millionaire Lorraine Daggett 1955
Destry Martha Phillips 1954
Climax! Mary 1954
It's a Great Life Vera Thompson, Vera 1954
All American Sharon Wallace 1954
Tumbleweed Laura Saunders 1953
Walking My Baby Back Home Claire Millard 1953
All I Desire Lily Murdoch 1953
Ma and Pa Kettle at Waikiki Rosie Kettle 1953
General Electric Theater Sylvia 1953
The Bob Hope Show Self - Hollywood Deb Star 1950
Francis Goes to West Point Barbara Atwood 1952
Bend of the River Marjie Baile 1952
Ma and Pa Kettle at the Fair Rosie Kettle 1952
Armstrong Circle Theatre Mrs. Median 1950
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙