Lou Jacobi

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 67
Lou Jacobi was a Canadian character actor.

Lou Jacobi was a Canadian character actor.

Birth Name

Louis Harold Jacobovitch

Born

Sunday, 28 December 1913

Died

Friday, 23 October 2009

Actor Filmography

The 82nd Annual Academy Awards Self - In Memoriam 2010
The Trial of Adolf Eichmann Judge Yitzhak Raveh / Judge Yitzhak Raveh (voice) 1997
I.Q. Kurt Gödel 1994
I Don't Buy Kisses Anymore Irving Fein 1992
Avalon Gabriel Krichinsky / Gabriel Krichynsky 1990
Amazon Women on the Moon Murray (segment "Murray in Videoland") / Murray 1987
If It's Tuesday, It Still Must Be Belgium Ed Blye 1987
The Boss' Wife Harry Taphorn 1986
L.A. Law Sam Haber 1986
Melba Jack 1986
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The 82nd Annual Academy Awards Self - In Memoriam 2010
The Trial of Adolf Eichmann Judge Yitzhak Raveh / Judge Yitzhak Raveh (voice) 1997
I.Q. Kurt Gödel 1994
I Don't Buy Kisses Anymore Irving Fein 1992
Avalon Gabriel Krichinsky / Gabriel Krichynsky 1990
Amazon Women on the Moon Murray (segment "Murray in Videoland") / Murray 1987
If It's Tuesday, It Still Must Be Belgium Ed Blye 1987
The Boss' Wife Harry Taphorn 1986
L.A. Law Sam Haber 1986
Melba Jack 1986
Tales from the Darkside Harvey Turman 1983
St. Elsewhere Rabbi Singer 1982
My Favorite Year Uncle Morty / Uncle Morty Kronsky 1982
Cagney & Lacey Aaron Seymour 1981
Chu Chu and the Philly Flash Landlord 1981
Arthur Plant Store Owner 1981
Too Close for Comfort Paul 1980
The Lucky Star Elia Goldberg 1980
The Magician of Lublin Wolsky 1979
Tales of the Unexpected Waiter 1979
Roseland Stan / Stan (The Waltz) 1977
ABC Weekend Specials Mayor R. Van Winkle 1977
Ivan the Terrible Ivan Petrovsky 1976
Next Stop, Greenwich Village Herb 1976
Everybody Rides the Carousel Stage 1 1975
Barney Miller Harry Tannenbaum 1974
Everything You Always Wanted to Know About Sex * But Were Afraid to Ask Sam / Sam Musgrave 1972
Sanford and Son Max Steinberg / Bert Lipson 1972
The Battle of Love's Return Talking Head 1971
Little Murders Judge Stern 1971
Make Room for Granddaddy Mephisto 1970
Cotton Comes to Harlem Goodman 1970
Love, American Style (segment "Love and the Anniversary Crisis"), (segment "Love and the Suspicious Husband"), Howard Billingsley (segment "Love and the Boss"), Morris Green (segment "Love and the Old Swingers"), Mr. Silversmith (segment "Love and the Unlikely Couple") 1969
The Courtship of Eddie's Father Frank Hausman 1969
Penelope Ducky 1966
ABC Stage 67 Comedian 1966
That Girl Leo Schneider 1966
The Last of the Secret Agents? Papa Leo 1966
The Trials of O'Brien Archie Vasoulian 1965
The Dean Martin Show Himself, Self 1965
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Arum Tertunian 1964
Irma la Douce Moustache 1963
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour Dr. Glover, Lt. Wolfson 1962
Sam Benedict August Brauer 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Himself 1961
The Dick Van Dyke Show Lou Sorrell 1961
The Defenders Mr. Schwartz 1961
Here's Hollywood Self 1960
Song Without End Potin 1960
Play of the Week Corvino 1959
The Diary of Anne Frank Mr. Hans Van Daan / Hans Van Daan 1959
The Texan Joseph Varga 1958
Playhouse 90 Puigdellevol 1956
Charley Moon Theatre Manager 1956
A Kid for Two Farthings Blackie Isaacs 1955
The Good Beginning Bookmaker 1953
Rheingold Theatre Milton Cassal 1953
Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary Captain Noakes / Capt. Noakes 1953
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙