Louis Florencie

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 41

Birth Name

Louis Jean Baptiste Florencie

Born

Friday, 04 December 1896

Died

Tuesday, 04 December 1951

Actor Filmography

Under the Paris Sky Le prêtre 1951
The Sinners Premier gendarme 1949
Return to Life Le commissaire (segment 3 : "Le retour de Jean") 1949
The Cupboard Was Bare Le notaire 1948
Panique L'inspecteur Marcelin 1947
Patrie Un échevin 1946
Children of Paradise Le gendarme des 'Adrets' 1945
Douce Le palefrenier (as Florencie) / Le palefrenier 1943
The Murderer Lives at Number 21 Commissaire Monnet / le commissaire Monet, le supérieur de Wens 1942
Caprices Le gérant 1942
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Under the Paris Sky Le prêtre 1951
The Sinners Premier gendarme 1949
Return to Life Le commissaire (segment 3 : "Le retour de Jean") 1949
The Cupboard Was Bare Le notaire 1948
Panique L'inspecteur Marcelin 1947
Patrie Un échevin 1946
Children of Paradise Le gendarme des 'Adrets' 1945
Douce Le palefrenier (as Florencie) / Le palefrenier 1943
The Murderer Lives at Number 21 Commissaire Monnet / le commissaire Monet, le supérieur de Wens 1942
Caprices Le gérant 1942
Miss Bonaparte Le commandant de prison 1942
De Mayerling à Sarajevo 1940
There's No Tomorrow Drunk client 1940
Coral Reefs Le capitaine Jolifé / Jolife 1939
She Returned at Dawn 1938
Lady Killer Le dîneur 1937
The Man of the Hour Antoine - le boucher 1937
La bandera Gorlier 1935
Le grand jeu Fenoux 1934
Madame Bovary Parish Priest 1934
Tumultes 'Emma' Emmerich 1932
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙