Luce Fabiole

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

Marie-Antoinette Bernus

Born

Monday, 30 May 1892

Died

Wednesday, 05 May 1982

Actress Filmography

Love And Death Grandmother 1975
Les violons du bal La boulangère 1974
Dear Louise Anna 1972
Countdown to Vengeance Germaine 1971
My Uncle Benjamin La vieille femme 1969
Les patates La mère Guignard 1969
The Bride Wore Black Mère de Julie 1968
Action Man 1967
The Two of Us Mémé Dupont 1967
Who Are You, Polly Maggoo? 1966
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Love And Death Grandmother 1975
Les violons du bal La boulangère 1974
Dear Louise Anna 1972
Countdown to Vengeance Germaine 1971
My Uncle Benjamin La vieille femme 1969
Les patates La mère Guignard 1969
The Bride Wore Black Mère de Julie 1968
Action Man 1967
The Two of Us Mémé Dupont 1967
Who Are You, Polly Maggoo? 1966
Tre piger i Paris 1963
Josefa's Loot Une villageoise 1963
Les amants de Teruel 1962
Secrets of a French Nurse Une malde 1958
The Foxiest Girl in Paris Une voyageuse du car / Un inspecteur 1957
Sénéchal the Magnificent 1957
The Twilight Girls Madame Letellier 1957
The Man in the Raincoat 1957
La Poison Amélie - la servante du curé 1951
Last Love L'habilleuse 1949
Cecile Is Dead Madame Petitot, la concierge 1944
Le mariage de Chiffon La couturière 1942
The Living Corpse Invitée aux fiançailles 1937
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙