Lucia Bosé

Actor
47

Birth Name

Lucia Borlani

Born

Wednesday, 28 January 1931

Actress Filmography

MasterChef Celebrity Self - Guest (as Lucia Bosé) 2016
One More Time Lucia 2013
I Vicerè Donna Ferdinanda 2007
Cuéntame Sra. García (archive footage) 2001
Harem suare Old Safiye 1999
Le Gorille Dona Amparo 1990
Moon Child Directora 1989
Chronicle of a Death Foretold Placida Linero 1987
The Charterhouse of Parma Marchesa del Dongo 1982
Lumiere Laura 1976
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

MasterChef Celebrity Self - Guest (as Lucia Bosé) 2016
One More Time Lucia 2013
I Vicerè Donna Ferdinanda 2007
Cuéntame Sra. García (archive footage) 2001
Harem suare Old Safiye 1999
Le Gorille Dona Amparo 1990
Moon Child Directora 1989
Chronicle of a Death Foretold Placida Linero 1987
The Charterhouse of Parma Marchesa del Dongo 1982
Lumiere Laura 1976
The Legend of Blood Castle Erzebeth Bathory 1973
Nathalie Granger Isabelle 1972
Arcana Mamma 1972
Something Creeping in the Dark Sylvia Forrest 1971
Metello Viola 1970
Fellini's Satyricon La matrona 1969
Sotto il segno dello scorpione Glaia 1969
Nocturne 29 (as Lucia Bosé) 1968
Testament of Orpheus Une amie d'Orphée / Orphée's Friend (uncredited) 1960
That Is the Dawn Clara 1956
Abandoned Lucia 1955
Death of a Cyclist María José de Castro 1955
Accadde al commissariato Stefania Giovetti 1954
Of Life and Love Angela Reis (segment "Marsina stretta") 1954
The Lady Without Camelias Clara Manni 1953
Rome 11:00 Simona 1952
Era lei che lo voleva! Nausicaa Invernaghi 1952
Three Girls from Rome Marisa Benvenuti 1952
Paris Is Always Paris Mimi de Angelis 1951
Story of a Love Affair Paola Molon Fontana 1950
Under the Olive Tree Lucia Silvestri 1950
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙