Lucile Gleason

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Lucile Webster

Born

Monday, 06 February 1888

Died

Sunday, 18 May 1947

Actress Filmography

Don't Fence Me In Mrs. Prentiss 1945
The Clock Mrs. Al Henry / Emily Henry 1945
Take It Big Sophie 1944
Stage Door Canteen Lucille Gleason 1943
She's in the Army Sgt. Hannah Walters 1942
The Gay Falcon Vera Gardner / Mrs. Vera Gardner 1941
Earl of Puddlestone Lil Higgins 1940
Lucky Partners Ethel's Mother 1940
Grandpa Goes to Town Lil Higgins 1940
Money to Burn Lil Higgins 1939
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Don't Fence Me In Mrs. Prentiss 1945
The Clock Mrs. Al Henry / Emily Henry 1945
Take It Big Sophie 1944
Stage Door Canteen Lucille Gleason 1943
She's in the Army Sgt. Hannah Walters 1942
The Gay Falcon Vera Gardner / Mrs. Vera Gardner 1941
Earl of Puddlestone Lil Higgins 1940
Lucky Partners Ethel's Mother 1940
Grandpa Goes to Town Lil Higgins 1940
Money to Burn Lil Higgins 1939
The Covered Trailer Lil Higgins 1939
Should Husbands Work? Lil Higgins 1939
My Wife's Relatives Lil Higgins 1939
The Beloved Brat Miss Brewster 1938
Nurse from Brooklyn 'Ma' Hutchins 1938
The Higgins Family Lillian Higgins 1938
First Lady Mrs. Ives / Mrs. Mary Ives 1937
Navy Blues Aunt Beulah 1937
Red Lights Ahead Molly 'Ma' Wallace 1936
Rhythm on the Range Penelope Ryland 1936
The Ex-Mrs. Bradford Mrs. Hutchins 1936
Klondike Annie Big Tess 1936
A Successful Failure Mrs. Cushing 1934
Woman Unafraid Augusta Winthrop / Officer Augusta Winthrop 1934
Beloved The Duchess 1934
The Solitaire Man Mrs. Arthur Peabody / Mrs. Peabody 1933
Don't Bet on Love Mrs. Gilbert 1933
Girl of the Rio Matron 1932
Girls About Town Mrs. Benjamin Thomas / Mrs. Daisy Thomas 1931
The Pagan Lady Nellie 1931
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙