Lucy Webb

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Lucy Webb is an American comedian and actress, most famous for her work on the 1980s HBO series Not Necessarily the News.

Lucy Webb is an American comedian and actress, most famous for her work on the 1980s HBO series Not Necessarily the News.

Birth Name

Lucy Jane Webb

Born

Wednesday, 31 October 1956

Actress Filmography

The Chaperone Dr. Marjore 2011
Curb Your Enthusiasm Phyllis 2000
The Story of Us Joanie Kirby 1999
Outside Ozona Agent Ellen Deene 1998
The Don's Analyst Dr. Susan Riceputo 1997
Corrina, Corrina Shirl 1994
Charlie Hoover Helen Hoover 1991
Maybe Baby Fran 1988
Big Business Wenona 1988
The 2nd Annual American Comedy Awards Self - Presenter 1988
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Chaperone Dr. Marjore 2011
Curb Your Enthusiasm Phyllis 2000
The Story of Us Joanie Kirby 1999
Outside Ozona Agent Ellen Deene 1998
The Don's Analyst Dr. Susan Riceputo 1997
Corrina, Corrina Shirl 1994
Charlie Hoover Helen Hoover 1991
Maybe Baby Fran 1988
Big Business Wenona 1988
The 2nd Annual American Comedy Awards Self - Presenter 1988
Thirtysomething Hostess / Valet Parking Attendant / Movie Ticket Seller 1987
L.A. Law Yolanda 1986
It's Garry Shandling's Show. Lucy Coleman 1986
Comic Relief Not Necessarilly the News Reporter 1986
Rodney Dangerfield: Exposed 1985
The Rodney Dangerfield Special: I Can't Take It No More Various 1983
Not Necessarily the News Helen St. Thomas 1983
Laugh Trax Various 1982
Full Moon High Plane Passenger 1981
Private Benjamin Pvt. Luanne Hubble / Luanne Hubble 1981
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Guest 1962
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙