Ludmilla Tcherina

Actor · Producer
43
Ludmilla Tchérina was a French prima ballerina, sculptor, actress, painter, choreographer and author of two novels.

Ludmilla Tchérina was a French prima ballerina, sculptor, actress, painter, choreographer and author of two novels.

Birth Name

Monique Tchemerzine

Born

Friday, 10 October 1924

Died

Sunday, 21 March 2004

Actress Filmography

Agent 38-24-36 (unconfirmed) 1964
Les amants de Teruel Isa 1962
Honeymoon Anna 1959
Oh... Rosalinda!! Rosalinda 1955
Sign of the Pagan Princess Pulcheria 1954
The Evil Forest Kundry 1951
The Tales of Hoffmann Giulietta 1951
Fandango Angélica 1949
The Red Shoes Irina Boronskaja (as Ludmilla Tcherina) 1948
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Agent 38-24-36 (unconfirmed) 1964
Les amants de Teruel Isa 1962
Honeymoon Anna 1959
Oh... Rosalinda!! Rosalinda 1955
Sign of the Pagan Princess Pulcheria 1954
The Evil Forest Kundry 1951
The Tales of Hoffmann Giulietta 1951
Fandango Angélica 1949
The Red Shoes Irina Boronskaja (as Ludmilla Tcherina) 1948

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙