Luenell

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 71
Luenell Campbell, known mononymously as Luenell, is an American comedian and actress.

Luenell Campbell, known mononymously as Luenell, is an American comedian and actress.

Birth Name

Luenell Campell

Born

Thursday, 12 March 1959

Actress Filmography

Phat Tuesdays Self 2022
Miracles Across 125th Street Sister Crystal 2021
10-Year-Old Tom Lunch Lady 2021
Hacks Miss Loretta 2021
Dad Stop Embarrassing Me! Sheila 2021
Coming 2 America Livia 2021
All-Star Weekend Monique 2021
Savage X Fenty Show Vol. 2 Self 2020
Power Book II: Ghost Ms. Richards 2020
She Ball Mrs. Mack 2020
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Phat Tuesdays Self 2022
Miracles Across 125th Street Sister Crystal 2021
10-Year-Old Tom Lunch Lady 2021
Hacks Miss Loretta 2021
Dad Stop Embarrassing Me! Sheila 2021
Coming 2 America Livia 2021
All-Star Weekend Monique 2021
Savage X Fenty Show Vol. 2 Self 2020
Power Book II: Ghost Ms. Richards 2020
She Ball Mrs. Mack 2020
Game On! A Comedy Crossover Event Peaches 2020
Ballbuster Cari 2020
2 Minutes of Fame Self 2020
Dolemite Is My Name Aunt 2019
I Got the Hook Up 2 Ms. Pam Dickerson 2019
Funny Women of a Certain Age Herself / Self 2019
The D.L. Hughley Show Self - Guest 2019
Comedians and Cocktails Self 2018
A Star Is Born Cashier 2018
Don't Get Caught Mrs. King 2018
The Last O.G. Aunt Elaine 2018
Black Card Revoked Self 2018
Abelism Neighbor 2018
The Comedian's Guide to Survival Herself / Self 2016
Joan Rivers: Exit Laughing Self 2016
Lopez Wendy 2016
Definitely Divorcing Eunice 2016
Bunnicula Ted's Wife 2016
What Are the Chances? Miss King 2016
Hotel Transylvania 2 Shrunken Heads (voice) / Shrunken Heads 2015
Davi Davenport Live Self - Guest 2015
The Nasty Show Hosted by Artie Lange Self / Herself 2015
LAPD African Cops Mylanta 2015
Matthew 18 Aunt Jessie 2014
Black Jesus Laverne, (as Luenell Campbell) 2014
School Dance Mamma Tawanna 2014
Botched Self 2014
Think Like a Man Too Aunt Winnie 2014
Comedy Underground with Dave Attell Self 2014
The King Assassin Show Luenelly 2014
Unsung Hollywood Self 2014
Zo What? Morning Show Self - Celebrity Guest 2014
A Christmas Blessing Sheila 2013
Lucas Bros Moving Co DMV Lady, (voice) 2013
The Arsenio Hall Show Self - Guest 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Apollo Night LA Self - Celebrity Host, Self - Celebrity Guest 2013
The Real Self 2013
Dealin' with Idiots Big Time Sara 2013
Who Gets the Last Laugh? Self 2013
Camille Solari's Glaminlalaland Self - Comedian 2013
Real Husbands of Hollywood Self 2013
Backstage at Budz House Self 2012
Axe Cop Waitress 2012
DTLA Racine 2012
Taken 2 Driving Instructor 2012
Hotel Transylvania Shrunken Heads / Shrunken Head (voice) 2012
The Rickey Smiley Show Luenell 2012
Mac & Devin Go to High School Principal Cummings 2012
C'mon Man Joyce 2012
StandUp in Stilettos Self - performer 2012
That's My Boy Champale 2012
Iyanla: Fix My Life Self 2012
Think Like a Man Aunt Winnie 2012
Shahs of Sunset Self 2012
Snoop Dogg Presents: The Bad Girls of Comedy Self 2012
Budz House Mary Jane Howard 2011
Black Dynamite Moms Mabley 2011
The Hustle Metermaid 2011
In the Flow with Affion Crockett Self 2011
GGN: Snoop Dogg's Double G News Network Self 2011
35 and Ticking Donya 2011
Braxton Family Values Self 2011
Breaking In Lunch Truck Lady 2011
Luenell: Hey Luenell Self 2011
Way Black When: Primetime Self - Performer 2011
Laugh Out Loud Comedy Festival Self 2011
Katt Williams: 9 Lives Self 2010
Undateable 2010
Funny or Die Presents... Luenell (segment "The Burn Unit") 2010
Latino 101 Self 2010
The Playboy Morning Show Self 2010
The Middle Security Woman 2009
The Brian McKnight Show Self 2009
All About Steve Protestor Lydia 2009
Black to the Future Self 2009
Spring Breakdown Hooker 2009
Katt Williams Presents: Katthouse Comedy Self 2009
Unsung Self 2008
Chocolate News Candleabra's Mother, Monica Jefferson 2008
Reality Bites Back Self 2008
I Love the New Millennium Self 2008
The Wendy Williams Show Self 2008
Divine Intervention Sister Jones 2007
Californication Rhonda 2007
Comedy Central Roast of Flavor Flav Self 2007
Head Case Twinkle Finkelstein 2007
Paul Mooney: Jesus Is Black - So Was Cleopatra - Know Your History Self 2007
Katt Williams: American Hustle Self 2007
Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan Luenell 2006
Robin Harris: Live from the Comedy Act Theater Self 2006
The Boondocks Nellie Ruckus 2005
1st Amendment Stand Up Self - Comedian 2005
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Catfish 2005
So Fresh, So Clean... a Down and Dirty Comedy Mrs. Keyes 2005
Fashion News Live Herself 2004
Never Die Alone Jasper 2004
The Tracy Morgan Show Woman In Hat 2003
The Rock Female Tourist 1996
Nash Bridges Street Car Reporter 1996
So I Married an Axe Murderer Police Records Officer 1993
BET's Comicview Self - Comedian 1992

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙