Luis Escobar

Actor · Writer · Director
41

Birth Name

Luis Escobar Kirkpatrick

Born

Saturday, 05 December 1908

Died

Monday, 14 January 1991

Actor Filmography

Run Free: The True Story of Caballo Blanco Luis Escobar 2015
My Prison Yard Himself (archive footage) 2008
Salvados Don Vitiza (archive footage) 2008
Protagonistas del recuerdo (archive footage) 2006
SMS, sin miedo a soñar 2006
Suffer, You Prick Director del colegio religioso 1987
La Huella del Crimen Doctor 1985
La colmena Don Ibrahim 1982
¡Que vienen los socialistas! Don Vitiza 1982
El Pícaro Marqués 1974
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Run Free: The True Story of Caballo Blanco Luis Escobar 2015
My Prison Yard Himself (archive footage) 2008
Salvados Don Vitiza (archive footage) 2008
Protagonistas del recuerdo (archive footage) 2006
SMS, sin miedo a soñar 2006
Suffer, You Prick Director del colegio religioso 1987
La Huella del Crimen Doctor 1985
La colmena Don Ibrahim 1982
¡Que vienen los socialistas! Don Vitiza 1982
El Pícaro Marqués 1974

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙