Luke Mitchell

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Luke Mitchell (born 17 April 1985) is an Australian actor and model. He attended the Film and Television Studio International and won the role of Chris Knight in Neighbours. Mitchell appeared in the third season of H2O: Just Add Water as Will, before starring as Romeo Smith in Home and Away. The role saw Mitchell win the Most Popular New Male Talent Logie Award in 2010. read more

Luke Mitchell (born 17 April 1985) is an Australian actor and model. He attended the Film and Television Studio International and won the role of Chris Knight in Neighbours. Mitchell appeared in the third season of H2O: Just Add Water as Will, before starring as Romeo Smith in Home and Away. The role saw Mitchell win the Most Popular New Male Talent Logie Award in 2010. In 2013 he was cast as John Young in the CW's The Tomorrow People, whom he played until the series cancellation. In 2015, he joined the cast of Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. as the Inhuman Lincoln Campbell as a recurring character for its second season before being promoted to series regular for the third season. He joined NBC's Blindspot as a series regular during its second season, playing Roman Briggs.

Birth Name

Luke David Mitchell

Born

Wednesday, 17 April 1985

Links

Actor Filmography

Tom Clancy's Without Remorse Rowdy / Rowdy King 2021
Black Water: Abyss Eric 2020
The Code Captain John 'Abe' Abraham 2019
Mothers and Daughters Quinn 2016
Blindspot Roman 2015
7 Minutes Sam 2015
Members Only Jesse 2015
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
Win, Lose or Draw Himself - Contestant 2014
The Tomorrow People John Young 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Tom Clancy's Without Remorse Rowdy / Rowdy King 2021
Black Water: Abyss Eric 2020
The Code Captain John 'Abe' Abraham 2019
Mothers and Daughters Quinn 2016
Blindspot Roman 2015
7 Minutes Sam 2015
Members Only Jesse 2015
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
Win, Lose or Draw Himself - Contestant 2014
The Tomorrow People John Young 2013
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Lincoln Campbell 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
CBS This Morning Himself 1992
H2O: Just Add Water Will, Will Benjamin 2006
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙