Lynn Cartwright

Actor
59
Lynn Cartwright was an American character actress known for her performance as the older version of Geena Davis' character, Dottie Hinson, in the 1992 film A League of Their Own.

Lynn Cartwright was an American character actress known for her performance as the older version of Geena Davis' character, Dottie Hinson, in the 1992 film A League of Their Own.

Birth Name

Doralyn E. Cartwright

Born

Sunday, 27 February 1927

Died

Friday, 02 January 2004

Actress Filmography

A League Of Their Own Older Dottie 1992
The Garbage Pail Kids Movie Fashion Show Host 1987
Lovelines Mrs. Woodson 1984
Dynasty Inmate #1 1981
Knots Landing Joyce McGlohn 1979
The Lucifer Complex Assistant Brunner 1978
The Seniors Miss Creighton 1978
Far Out Space Nuts Salana 1975
Little House on the Prairie Florence Garner Platz 1974
Where Does It Hurt? 1972
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

A League Of Their Own Older Dottie 1992
The Garbage Pail Kids Movie Fashion Show Host 1987
Lovelines Mrs. Woodson 1984
Dynasty Inmate #1 1981
Knots Landing Joyce McGlohn 1979
The Lucifer Complex Assistant Brunner 1978
The Seniors Miss Creighton 1978
Far Out Space Nuts Salana 1975
Little House on the Prairie Florence Garner Platz 1974
Where Does It Hurt? 1972
Class of '74 Marsha 1972
Something Evil Secretary 1972
The Erotic Adventures of Robin Hood Lady Sallyforth 1969
Adam-12 Clare Evans, Jan Cartwright, Jessica Caldwell 1968
Ripcord Newspaper Reporter 1961
The Brothers Brannagan 1960
The Apartment Elevator Supervisor with Clicker (uncredited) 1960
The Wasp Woman Maureen Reardon 1959
The D.A.'s Man Janice 1959
Bat Masterson Ruby Red 1958
Peter Gunn Paula 1958
Queen Of Outer Space Venusian Girl 1958
The Cry Baby Killer Julie 1958
Target 1958
Maverick Ann Shepard 1957
Black Patch Kitty 1957
The Man Called X 1956
Highway Patrol Linda St. Clair, Margaret Baker, Sally Tobin 1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Jean Sobel 1955
Science Fiction Theatre Desk Nurse 1955
The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin Sal 1954
Schlitz Playhouse 1951
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙