Lynne Roberts

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 33
Lynne Roberts, also credited as Mary Hart, born Theda May Roberts was an American film actress during the Golden Age of Hollywood. She appeared exclusively in what were referred to as B-movies.

Lynne Roberts, also credited as Mary Hart, born Theda May Roberts was an American film actress during the Golden Age of Hollywood. She appeared exclusively in what were referred to as B-movies.

Birth Name

Theda Mae Roberts

Born

Wednesday, 22 November 1922

Died

Saturday, 01 April 1978

Actress Filmography

Violent Playground Maureen Owen 1958
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp Alice Kennedy 1955
The Lawrence Welk Show Self - guest star 1955
The Best in Mystery (archive footage) 1954
Port Sinister Dr. Joan Hunter 1953
I'm the Law Vivien McBurnie 1953
Because of You Rosemary Balder 1952
The Blazing Forest Grace Hanson / Grace Hansen 1952
Mr. & Mrs. North Dolly 1952
The Schaefer Century Theatre (archive footage) 1952
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Violent Playground Maureen Owen 1958
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp Alice Kennedy 1955
The Lawrence Welk Show Self - guest star 1955
The Best in Mystery (archive footage) 1954
Port Sinister Dr. Joan Hunter 1953
I'm the Law Vivien McBurnie 1953
Because of You Rosemary Balder 1952
The Blazing Forest Grace Hanson / Grace Hansen 1952
Mr. & Mrs. North Dolly 1952
The Schaefer Century Theatre (archive footage) 1952
The Cases of Eddie Drake Dr. Joan Wright 1952
Chevron Theatre Constance 1952
Hollywood Opening Night Anna Maria Anders 1951
Racket Squad Carol Adams 1951
Hunt the Man Down Sally Clark 1950
Call of the Klondike Emily Mallory 1950
The Blazing Sun Helen Ellis 1950
The Adventures of Ellery Queen Mrs. Harvey 1950
Big Town Evelyn Kopak 1950
Stars Over Hollywood Anna Maria Anders, Constance, Mrs. Tyler 1950
The Gene Autry Show Photographer Summers, Susan Derrington Elwood 1950
D.O.A. Jane Carlyle 1950
Dynamite Pass Mrs. Mary Madden / Mary Madden 1950
Dangerous Assignment Alice Gaines, Helen Kent 1950
A Dangerous Profession Miss Wilson 1949
Trouble Preferred Madge Walker 1948
Sons of Adventure Jean 1948
Eyes of Texas Penny Thatcher / Nurse Penny Thatcher 1948
The Timber Trail Alice Baker 1948
Secret Service Investigator Susan Lane 1948
Lightnin' in the Forest Jerri Vail 1948
Madonna of the Desert Monica Dale 1948
Robin Hood of Texas Virginia / Virginia Scoggins 1947
Saddle Pals Shelly Brooks 1947
That's My Gal Natalie Adams 1947
The Pilgrim Lady Henrietta Rankin aka Iris Fabian 1947
Sioux City Sue Sue Warner 1946
The Magnificent Rogue Pat Brown Morgan 1946
Winter Wonderland Nancy Wheeler 1946
Girls of the Big House Jeanne Crail 1945
Behind City Lights Jean Lowell 1945
The Chicago Kid Chris Mitchell 1945
The Phantom Speaks Joan Renwick 1945
The Big Bonanza Judy Parker 1944
My Buddy Lucy Manners 1944
Port of 40 Thieves Nancy Hubbard Chaney 1944
The Ghost That Walks Alone Sue McGuire Grant 1944
Quiet Please: Murder Kay Ryan 1942
Dr. Renault's Secret Madelon Renault 1942
The Man in the Trunk Peggy LaRue 1942
Young America Elizabeth Barnes 1942
Ball of Fire Veiled woman in Gene Krupa's audience 1942
Blues in the Night Veiled woman in Gus Heiser's audience 1941
Riders of the Purple Sage Bess 1941
A Yank in the R.A.F. Nurse at Boat 1941
Last of the Duanes Nancy Bowdrey 1941
Sun Valley Serenade Receptionist 1941
Moon Over Miami Jennie May 1941
Ride on Vaquero Marquerita Martinez 1941
Romance of the Rio Grande Maria Cordova 1940
Street of Memories Catherine (Kitty) Foster 1940
The Bride Wore Crutches Midge Lambert 1940
Hi-Yo Silver Joan Blanchard 1940
Star Dust College Girl 1940
High School Carol Roberts 1940
Everything's on Ice Jane Barton 1939
Should Husbands Work? Jean Higgins 1939
In Old Caliente Jean 1939
My Wife's Relatives Jean Higgins (as Mary Hart) / Jean Higgins 1939
Frontier Pony Express Ann Langhorne 1939
Southward Ho! Ellen Denby / Ellen Denbigh 1939
Rough Riders' Round-up Dorothy Blair 1939
The Mysterious Miss X Julie Graham (as Mary Hart) / Julie Graham 1939
Shine on Harvest Moon Claire Brower 1938
Come on, Rangers! Janice Forbes 1938
Billy the Kid Returns Ellen Moore (as Mary Hart) / Ellen Moore 1938
Dick Tracy Returns Gwen Andrews 1938
The Higgins Family Marian Higgins (as Lynn Roberts) / Marian Higgins 1938
Call the Mesquiteers Madge Irving (as Lynn Roberts) / Madge Irving 1938
Hollywood Stadium Mystery Edna Mayberry (as Lynn Roberts) / Edna Mayberry 1938
The Lone Ranger Joan Blanchard 1938
Mama Runs Wild Edith Summers 1937
Heart of the Rockies Lorna Dawson (as Lynn Roberts) / Lorna Dawson 1937
Stella Dallas Student 1937
Dangerous Holiday Jean Robbins 1937
Circus Girl Young Girl, as Lynn Roberts 1937
Bulldog Edition Switchboard Operator 1936
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙