Lynnie Greene

Writer · Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 35

Birth Name

Lynda Greene

Born

Friday, 21 May 1954

Actress Filmography

The 5 Mrs. Buchanans Mercedes Macomber 1994
Law & Order Meg Hennessy 1990
The Golden Girls Young Dorothy Zbornak, Young Dorothy 1985
Over the Brooklyn Bridge Cynthia Sherman 1984
Cagney & Lacey Carmella Sterns 1981
On Our Own Maria Teresa Bonino 1977
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The 5 Mrs. Buchanans Mercedes Macomber 1994
Law & Order Meg Hennessy 1990
The Golden Girls Young Dorothy Zbornak, Young Dorothy 1985
Over the Brooklyn Bridge Cynthia Sherman 1984
Cagney & Lacey Carmella Sterns 1981
On Our Own Maria Teresa Bonino 1977

Director Filmography

Nip/Tuck 2003

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙