M. Night Shyamalan

IVA Star Rating : 76
Manoj Nelliyattu "M. Night" Shyamalan is an American filmmaker and actor. He is known for making films with contemporary supernatural plots and twist endings. He was born in Mahé, Pondicherry, India, and raised in Penn Valley, Pennsylvania. The cumulative gross of his films exceeds $3 billion globally.

Manoj Nelliyattu "M. Night" Shyamalan is an American filmmaker and actor. He is known for making films with contemporary supernatural plots and twist endings. He was born in Mahé, Pondicherry, India, and raised in Penn Valley, Pennsylvania. The cumulative gross of his films exceeds $3 billion globally.

Birth Name

Manoj Nelliyattu Shyamalan

Born

Thursday, 06 August 1970

Links

2000OscarBest Director Nominated
2000OscarBest Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen Nominated
2000Golden GlobeBest Screenplay - Motion Picture Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙