Ma Dong-seok

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 63
Ma Dong-seok, also known as Don Lee, is a Korean American actor. With his break out performance in Train to Busan and subsequent leading roles, Ma has become one of the most popular and bankable actors in South Korea.

Ma Dong-seok, also known as Don Lee, is a Korean American actor. With his break out performance in Train to Busan and subsequent leading roles, Ma has become one of the most popular and bankable actors in South Korea.

Birth Name

Dong-seok Lee

Born

Monday, 01 March 1971

Links

Actor Filmography

Eternals Gilgamesh 2021
Ashfall Kang Bong-Rae 2019
Start-Up Geo-Seok 2019
The Bad Guys: The Movie Park Woong-cheol / Park Woong-chul 2019
Long Live the King Gwangju Brown bear 2019
The Gangster, the Cop, the Devil Jang Dong-su / Jang Dong-soo 2019
Unstoppable Kang Dong-chul 2018
The Villagers Gi Cheol 2018
The Soul-Mate Jang-su / Jang-Soo 2018
Along With the Gods: The Last 49 Days Seongju sin 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Eternals Gilgamesh 2021
Ashfall Kang Bong-Rae 2019
Start-Up Geo-Seok 2019
The Bad Guys: The Movie Park Woong-cheol / Park Woong-chul 2019
Long Live the King Gwangju Brown bear 2019
The Gangster, the Cop, the Devil Jang Dong-su / Jang Dong-soo 2019
Unstoppable Kang Dong-chul 2018
The Villagers Gi Cheol 2018
The Soul-Mate Jang-su / Jang-Soo 2018
Along With the Gods: The Last 49 Days Seongju sin 2018
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
Champion Mark 2018
Along With the Gods: The Two Worlds Seongju God 2017
The Bros Lee Suk-Bong 2017
The Outlaws Ma Seok-do 2017
Derailed Hyung-Suk / Hyeong-seok 2016
Train to Busan Sang-hwa 2016
Familyhood Pyung-goo / Park Pyung-gu 2016
38 Task Force Baek Sung-il 2016
The Mayor Advertising model 2016
Exchange Park Seong-cheol 2015
Veteran Big Guy with Sportswear 2015
Sense8 Bouncer #1 (as Don Lee) 2015
Chronicles of Evil Detective Oh 2015
The Royal Tailor Pan-Soo 2014
Bad Guys Park Woong-cheol 2014
Kundo: Age of the Rampant Chun-bo 2014
One on One Shadow Leader / a Leader of Shadow 2014
Murderer Joo-hyeop 2014
Marriage Blue Geon-ho / Gun-ho 2013
Deo pa-i-beu Dae-ho 2013
Rough Play Gang Boss 2013
Fasten Your Seatbelt Haneda Airport Staff / Airport staff (cameo) 2013
Flu Jeon Gook-hwan / Jeon Kook-Hwan 2013
Mr. Go Caster 2013
Rockin' on Heaven's Door Moo-Sung / Moo Sung 2013
Mother Vengeance Detective Ma 2013
The Secret Scandal Lee Jang-ho 2013
New World Section Chief Jo 2013
Love 911 Captain / Head of Firefighter team 2012
The Neighbors Ahn Hyuk-Mo 2012
Doomsday Book High school zombie (segment "A Brave New World") 2012
Nameless Gangster: Rules of the Time Kim Sung-bang 2012
Dancing Queen Gay Client / Gay couple 1 2012
Ne-beu-en-ding-seu-to-ri Tow car driver 2012
Pained Beom-no 2011
Quick Kim Joo-cheol 2011
The Unjust Dae-ho 2010
Midnight FM Deok-tae Son / Son Deok-Tae 2010
Take Off 2009
Insadong Scandal Sang-baek 2009
The Good the Bad the Weird Bear (as Don Lee) 2008
The Moonlight of Seoul Chang-woo 2008
The Worst Guy Ever Ho-Seop 2007
Heaven's Soldiers North Korean Soldier / Hwang Sang-wook 2005

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙