Macha Méril

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 56
Macha Méril is a French actress and writer.

Macha Méril is a French actress and writer.

Birth Name

Marie-Madeleine Gagarine

Born

Tuesday, 03 September 1940

Links

Actress Filmography

Mr. Stein Goes Online Marie 2017
Alliances rouge sang Béatrice 2016
The Price of Fame Oona Chaplin 2015
Mongeville Natasha de Frénac 2013
Against Their Will Alice Fabre 2012
Happiness Never Comes Alone Fanfan Keller 2012
À dix minutes des naturistes Suzy / Suzy Dulac, tante de Patrick 2012
Video Nasties: Moral Panic, Censorship & Videotape Self 2010
Two in the Wave Self 2010
Trésor Mme Girardon 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Mr. Stein Goes Online Marie 2017
Alliances rouge sang Béatrice 2016
The Price of Fame Oona Chaplin 2015
Mongeville Natasha de Frénac 2013
Against Their Will Alice Fabre 2012
Happiness Never Comes Alone Fanfan Keller 2012
À dix minutes des naturistes Suzy / Suzy Dulac, tante de Patrick 2012
Video Nasties: Moral Panic, Censorship & Videotape Self 2010
Two in the Wave Self 2010
Trésor Mme Girardon 2009
La boîte à musique Self, Herself 2006
Paris à tout prix, dans les coulisses d'une élection Self 2001
A Soldier's Daughter Never Cries Madame Beauvier 1998
Joséphine, ange gardien Tania 1997
Le juge est une femme Mme Vernier 1993
Berlin '39 Madame Vic 1993
Morlock Juliette d'Ortes 1993
Double Vision Mrs. Perfect 1992
Zuppa di pesce Caterina 1992
Meeting Venus Miss Malikoff 1991
Money Mme Varles (TV version only) 1991
La vouivre La Rodinet 1989
Duet for One Anya 1986
Lance et compte Maroussia Lambert 1986
Vagabond La platanologue Mme Landier / Mme Landier 1985
Les rois du gag Jacqueline 1985
Les nanas Françoise 1985
Deadly Circuit Madeleine 1983
Le crime d'amour Jeanne Bontemps / Odette Dumont 1982
Le rose di Danzica Elvira (1981) 1981
Beau-père La maîtresse de maison (anniversaire) / la Maîtresse de maison 1981
Bolero Magda Kremer 1981
Tender Cousins Juliens Mutter / Agnès 1980
Ridendo e scherzando Susy 1978
Robert et Robert Agathe 1978
Tanto va la gatta al lardo... Vera 1978
Va voir maman, papa travaille Marianne 1978
Ride bene... chi ride ultimo La principessa Esmeralda Benti Contini (segment "Prete per forza") / principessa Esmeralda Benti Contini 1977
Chinese Roulette Traunitz 1977
Peccatori di provincia Vincenzina Lo Curcio 1976
Last Stop on the Night Train The Lady on the Train / Signora perbene 1975
Deep Red Helga Ulmann 1975
Amore mio non farmi male Linda De Simone 1974
Chinese in Paris Madeleine Fontanes / Madeleine 1974
We Won't Grow Old Together Françoise 1972
We Are All in Temporary Liberty Gisella - wife of Mario De Rossi 1971
L'amore coniugale Leda Pataneo - moglie di Silvio / Leda 1970
Au pan coupé Jeanne Delaître 1968
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Lucie Decaux 1967
Belle de Jour Renee / Renée 1967
The Defector Frieda Hoffmann 1966
The Oil Prince Lizzy 1965
Une Femme Mariée Charlotte 1964
Les petites demoiselles Caroline 1964
Anatomy of a Marriage Nicole 1964
Who's Been Sleeping in My Bed? Jacqueline Edwards 1963
Sweet and Sour La striptisiste 1963
Love on a Pillow Raphaële 1962
Le signe du lion La blonde du 14 juillet 1962
Adorable menteuse Sophie 1962
Route 66 Perette Dijon 1960
The Itchy Palm Yvette 1960

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙