MacIntyre Dixon

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63

Birth Name

Fred Macintyre Dixon

Born

Tuesday, 22 December 1931

Actor Filmography

The Half of It Father Shanley 2020
It's Kind Of A Funny Story Roger 2010
School of Rock Bus Driver 2003
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Franklin Traynor 2001
The Prime Gig Matt Fergeson 2000
In & Out Bachelor Party Guest 1997
The Cosby Mysteries Ames 1994
Gettysburg Maj. Gen. Jubal A. Early 1993
A River Runs Through It Police Sergeant 1992
Age Isn't Everything 1991
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Half of It Father Shanley 2020
It's Kind Of A Funny Story Roger 2010
School of Rock Bus Driver 2003
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Franklin Traynor 2001
The Prime Gig Matt Fergeson 2000
In & Out Bachelor Party Guest 1997
The Cosby Mysteries Ames 1994
Gettysburg Maj. Gen. Jubal A. Early 1993
A River Runs Through It Police Sergeant 1992
Age Isn't Everything 1991
Law & Order Judge Vincent Miceli, Merrill, Paul White, Prof. Peter Hilligan 1990
The Dream Team Dr. Verboven 1989
Tattinger's (as McIntyre Dixon) 1988
Monsters Dr. Homer Jimmerman 1988
Funny Farm Mayor Barclay (as Macintye Dixon) 1988
The Thorns Franklin 1988
*batteries not included DeWitt 1987
The Secret of My Success Ferguson 1987
Izzy & Moe Reporter 1985
Spenser: For Hire Higgins 1985
American Playhouse Dr. Zuckerman, John McDowell, Mr. Vance 1981
Reds Carl Walters 1981
Paternity Nature Walk Teacher 1981
Popeye Cole Oyl 1980
HealtH Fred Munson 1980
Starting Over Dan Ryan 1979
King of the Gypsies Courthouse Reporter 1978
Corvette Summer Counterman 1978
Thank God It's Friday Bartender 1978
Lou Grant Moore 1977
Fire Sale Painter 1977
Eight Is Enough 1977
Thieves Passenger 1977
The Front Harry Stone (as McIntyre Dixon) 1976
Alice Flasher 1976
One Day at a Time Mr. Klagget, Mr. Klaggett 1975
Popi 1975
Police Woman Colman 1974
Good Times Painter #2 1974
Between Time and Timbuktu Cemetary Gardener 1972
Great Performances Capuchin / Jodelet / Gascony Cadet 1971
All in the Family Mr. Hanlon 1971
Comedy Tonight Himself 1970
Alice's Restaurant 1st Deconsecration Minister 1969
NBC Experiment in Television 1967
The Star Wagon 1966
Hawk Priest 1966
East Side/West Side 1963
The Doctors Reverend Thompson (credit only) 1963
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙