Mack Williams

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 44

Birth Name

Vardry McBee Williams

Born

Friday, 08 February 1907

Died

Thursday, 29 July 1965

Actor Filmography

Falcon Man Forest Mugger 2013
Frisky Dingo (voice) 2006
Lightning Brains Sniper 2005
Sealab 2021 2000
Grindl General 1963
Chartroose Caboose Mr. Warren 1963
Cape Fear Dr. Lowney 1962
The New Breed Club Manager 1961
Ben Casey Frank Williams 1961
Surfside 6 Carter Bell 1960
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Falcon Man Forest Mugger 2013
Frisky Dingo (voice) 2006
Lightning Brains Sniper 2005
Sealab 2021 2000
Grindl General 1963
Chartroose Caboose Mr. Warren 1963
Cape Fear Dr. Lowney 1962
The New Breed Club Manager 1961
Ben Casey Frank Williams 1961
Surfside 6 Carter Bell 1960
My Three Sons Mr. Finch 1960
From The Terrace Hotel Doorman 1960
Hawaiian Eye Doctor 1959
Dennis the Menace Mr. Wainwright 1959
The Twilight Zone Father Beaman 1959
Men into Space Mayor Clark 1959
The Untouchables Doctor, Mr. Pearson 1959
U.S. Marshal Doctor Fuller, Reverend Wade 1958
The Texan Doctor 1958
Union Pacific Senator Keppler 1958
As Young As We Are Dr. Alan Hutchins 1958
Zorro Padre 1957
The Walter Winchell File Mr. Lundberg 1957
The Gray Ghost General 1957
Perry Mason Doctor, Second Judge 1957
M Squad Warden 1957
Boots and Saddles Magill 1956
Wagon Train Major Forbes (as Mac Williams) 1957
Sugarfoot Judge Harper 1957
Will Success Spoil Rock Hunter? Hotel Doorman 1957
The Monster that Challenged the World Capt. Masters 1957
Spoilers of the Forest Minister 1957
The Silent Service Mr. Stewart 1957
Tales of Wells Fargo Colonel Hampden, Prosecutor 1957
Mister Cory Card Player 1957
The O. Henry Playhouse 1957
Zane Grey Theater Judge Moody 1956
The Sheriff of Cochise Dr. Greenwald, Dr. Greenwell 1956
The Steel Jungle Police Lt. Bryant 1956
The 20th Century-Fox Hour Warden 1955
Screen Directors Playhouse Montgomery Blair 1955
Highway Patrol Harry Barlow 1955
Navy Log Captain 1955
Cheyenne Maj. John Sharpe, Abe Bascombe 1955
Violent Saturday Drugstore Clerk 1955
Science Fiction Theatre Dr. Johnston, Everett Sturgis, Gen. Jacob Evans 1955
TV Reader's Digest Harrison 1955
The Star and the Story Lawyer, Doctor 1955
The Magical World of Disney Lew Demner, FBI Agent 1954
Climax! Ira Bates 1954
The Lineup 1954
Medic Dr. Parrish 1954
The Whistler Charles 1954
Public Defender Dr. Miller 1954
I Led 3 Lives Comrade Boden 1953
The Loretta Young Show Mr. Mundie 1953
You Are There Alexander Hamilton, Critical Young Man, Decemius Brutus, Fletcher, Geologist, Maj. Thomas Eckert, John McKay 1953
The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet City Editor, Clerk, Desk Sergeant, Art Teacher, Mr. Peterson, Grocery Clerk, Professor, Ticket Taker 1952
Mr. & Mrs. North Doctor 1952
Death Valley Days Governor Lew Wallace 1952
Cavalcade of America 1952
Four Star Playhouse Doctor 1952
Deadline - U.S.A. Rienzi Associate 1952
Retreat, Hell! Marine General 1952
Rebound 1952
Dragnet 1951
The Harlem Globetrotters Coach Bill McCleary 1951
Payment On Demand Mr. Pinkins 1951
Operation Pacific Crewman 1951
The Sound of Fury Prof. Martin 1950
Big Town Jenkins 1950
Three Secrets Army Doctor 1950
Where the Sidewalk Ends Jerry Morris, Attorney 1950
Armored Car Robbery Detective Marshall - Police Lab 1950
Destination Big House Dr. Foster 1950
The Life of Riley Teacher 1949
Fireside Theatre (segment "Jungle Terror") 1949
Command Decision Lieutenant Colonel Virgil Jackson 1949
Canon City Lonnie 'Lon' Higgins 1948
Hollow Triumph Cashier 1948
Railroaded! Doc, Police Criminologist 1947
Heartaches Bill Powers 1947

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙