Madeleine Damien

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 47

Birth Name

Rachel Marguerite Espir

Born

Saturday, 29 June 1901

Died

Sunday, 28 June 1981

Actress Filmography

Enigma 1982
See Here My Love Une comédienne 1979
Médecins de nuit La cliente de la pharmacie 1978
Herbie Goes to Monte Carlo Old Woman 1977
Bilitis Nanny 1977
A Time for Loving Grandmother 1974
Love at the Top 1974
The Day of the Jackal Ernestine - Colette's Maid / Ernestine 1973
A Police Officer Without Importance Madame Monnier 1973
Themroc 1973
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Enigma 1982
See Here My Love Une comédienne 1979
Médecins de nuit La cliente de la pharmacie 1978
Herbie Goes to Monte Carlo Old Woman 1977
Bilitis Nanny 1977
A Time for Loving Grandmother 1974
Love at the Top 1974
The Day of the Jackal Ernestine - Colette's Maid / Ernestine 1973
A Police Officer Without Importance Madame Monnier 1973
Themroc 1973
Murder Is a Murder Une vieille dcommére 1972
Mourir d'aimer... 1971
The Christmas Tree Marinette 1969
A Quiet Place in the Country Wanda's Mother 1968
Very Happy Alexander Madame Boisseau / Mrs. Boisseau 1968
The Diary of an Innocent Boy La vieille dame 1968
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Mlle le Cloaguen 1967
The Thief of Paris Marie-Jeanne 1967
Diary of a Chambermaid La cuisinière des Monteil 1964
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙