Madeleine Geoffroy

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Madeleine Renée Charlotte Geoffroy

Born

Tuesday, 29 September 1891

Died

Saturday, 07 December 1968

Actress Filmography

Le septième juré Mme. Sylvestre / Mme Sevestrain 1962
The Love of a Woman Isabelle Morel 1953
Crimson Curtain 1952
Two Pennies Worth of Violets Georgette Pignot 1951
Portrait of Innocence La mère de Fernand 1941
Personal Column Valérie 1939
The Curtain Rises Madame Grenaison 1938
Samson la bonne / Clotilde 1936
Cette vieille canaille Germaine 1933
Don Juan et Faust Jacinthe 1922
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Le septième juré Mme. Sylvestre / Mme Sevestrain 1962
The Love of a Woman Isabelle Morel 1953
Crimson Curtain 1952
Two Pennies Worth of Violets Georgette Pignot 1951
Portrait of Innocence La mère de Fernand 1941
Personal Column Valérie 1939
The Curtain Rises Madame Grenaison 1938
Samson la bonne / Clotilde 1936
Cette vieille canaille Germaine 1933
Don Juan et Faust Jacinthe 1922
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙