Madeline Zima

Actor · Executive Producer
67
Madeline Zima is an American actress. She portrayed Grace Sheffield on the CBS sitcom The Nanny (1993–1999), Mia Lewis on the Showtime comedy drama series Californication (2007–2011), and Gretchen Berg on the NBC series Heroes (2009–2010).

Madeline Zima is an American actress. She portrayed Grace Sheffield on the CBS sitcom The Nanny (1993–1999), Mia Lewis on the Showtime comedy drama series Californication (2007–2011), and Gretchen Berg on the NBC series Heroes (2009–2010).

Birth Name

Madeline Rose Zima

Born

Monday, 16 September 1985

Actress Filmography

Bliss Doris 2020
Perry Mason Velma 'Red' Fuller, Velma 2020
VHYes Maiden #2 2020
Bombshell Edie / Eddy 2019
Chain of Death Sarah 2019
Painkillers Chloe Clarke 2019
You Rachel 2018
Good Girls Lila 2018
Twin Peaks Tracey 2017
Dream Girl Jessica 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Bliss Doris 2020
Perry Mason Velma 'Red' Fuller, Velma 2020
VHYes Maiden #2 2020
Bombshell Edie / Eddy 2019
Chain of Death Sarah 2019
Painkillers Chloe Clarke 2019
You Rachel 2018
Good Girls Lila 2018
Twin Peaks Tracey 2017
Dream Girl Jessica 2016
I Am Watching You Nora Nichols 2016
Agent X Molly / Brenda Pelton 2015
Weepah Way for Now Lauren 2015
From A to B Samantha 2015
#Stuck Holly 2014
TakePart Live Herself - Guest 2013
Crazy Kind Of Love Annie 2013
Betas Jordan Alexis 2013
Breaking The Girls Alex Layton 2012
Big City Elyse 2012
Crazy Eyes Rebecca 2012
Lake Effects Lily 2012
Grimm Emily Troyer 2011
A Monster in Paris Maud (voice) 2011
The Family Tree Mitzy Steinbacher 2011
My Own Love Song Billie 2010
Trance Jessica 2010
The Vampire Diaries Charlotte 2009
The Collector Jill Chase 2009
Royal Pains Toby Thompson 2009
Stage 5 Self 2009
Streak Stella 2008
Dimples Frances 2008
Legacy Zoey Martin 2008
Californication Mia Lewis 2007
My Boys Ashley 2006
3 lbs. Cassie Mack 2006
Heroes Gretchen Berg 2006
Ghost Whisperer Maddy Strom 2005
Grey's Anatomy Marissa 2005
A Cinderella Story Brianna 2004
Lucy Teen Lucy 2003
The Nightmare Room Alexis Hall 2001
Gilmore Girls Lisa 2000
The Sandy Bottom Orchestra Rachel Green 2000
Strong Medicine Pam 2000
Lethal Vows Danielle Farris 1999
The Secret Path Jo Ann Foley (age 14) 1999
Second Chances Melinda Judd 1998
'Til There Was You Gwen, Age 12 1997
King of the Hill (voice) 1997
7th Heaven Alice Miller 1996
JAG Cathy Gold 1995
Touched by an Angel Ally 1994
The Nanny Grace Sheffield 1993
Mr. Nanny Kate Mason 1993
The Hand that Rocks the Cradle Emma Bartel 1992
Law & Order Samantha Silver 1990

Producer Filmography

#Stuck 2014
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙