Mads Mikkelsen

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 73
Mads Dittmann Mikkelsen, is a Danish actor. Originally a gymnast and dancer, he began acting in 1996. He rose to fame in Denmark as Tonny the drug dealer in the first two films of the Pusher film trilogy, and in his role as the brash yet sensitive policeman, Allan Fischer, in Peter Thorsboe's Danish television series Rejseholdet.

Mads Dittmann Mikkelsen, is a Danish actor. Originally a gymnast and dancer, he began acting in 1996. He rose to fame in Denmark as Tonny the drug dealer in the first two films of the Pusher film trilogy, and in his role as the brash yet sensitive policeman, Allan Fischer, in Peter Thorsboe's Danish television series Rejseholdet.

Birth Name

Mads Dittman Mikkelsen

Born

Monday, 22 November 1965

Links

Actor Filmography

Chaos Walking Mayor David Prentiss / Mayor Prentiss 2021
Retfærdighedens ryttere Markus 2020
Another Round Martin 2020
Polar Duncan Vizla 2019
Arctic Overgård 2018
At Eternity's Gate The Priest 2018
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story Galen Erso 2016
Doctor Strange Kaecilius 2016
The Star Wars Show Self - Galen Erso: Rogue One 2016
Men & Chicken Elias 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Chaos Walking Mayor David Prentiss / Mayor Prentiss 2021
Retfærdighedens ryttere Markus 2020
Another Round Martin 2020
Polar Duncan Vizla 2019
Arctic Overgård 2018
At Eternity's Gate The Priest 2018
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story Galen Erso 2016
Doctor Strange Kaecilius 2016
The Star Wars Show Self - Galen Erso: Rogue One 2016
Men & Chicken Elias 2015
The Salvation Jon Jensen 2014
The Return of Superman Self 2013
Charlie Countryman Nigel 2013
Celebrity Page Himself 2013
Age of Uprising: The Legend of Michael Kohlhaas Michael Kohlhaas 2013
Hannibal Dr. Hannibal Lecter 2013
Move On Mark 2012
The Hunt Lucas 2012
A Royal Affair Johann Friedrich Struensee 2012
NWR (Nicolas Winding Refn) Himself 2012
The Three Musketeers Rochefort 2011
Moomins and the Comet Chase Sniff (voice) 2010
Clash Of The Titans Draco 2010
The Door David Andernach 2009
Valhalla Rising One Eye 2009
Coco Chanel & Igor Stravinsky Igor Stravinsky 2009
Skavlan Self - Guest 2009
Flame & Citron Citronen 2008
Chelsea Lately Dr. Hannibal Lecter in 'Hannibal' 2007
Casino Royale Le Chiffre 2006
Prague Christoffer 2006
James Bond Casino Himself 2006
Exit Thomas Skepphult 2006
After The Wedding Jacob Pederson 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Adam's Apples Ivan 2005
Klovn Self - Fodboldspiller 2005
With Blood on My Hands: Pusher II Tonny 2004
King Arthur Tristan 2004
Torremolinos 73 Magnus 2003
The Green Butchers Svend 2003
The Boy Below Far 2003
Now Jakob (young) 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself 2003
Wilbur Wants to Kill Himself Horst 2002
Open Hearts Niels 2002
I Am Dina Niels 2002
Shake It Jacob 2001
Monas verden Caspe 2001
Flickering Lights Arne 2000
Unit 1 Allan Fischer 2000
Bleeder Lenny 1999
Angel of the Night Ronnie 1998
Wildside Jimmy 1998
Pusher Tonny 1996
Café Hector Anders 1996
Sidewalks Entertainment Himself - Guest 1994

Producer Filmography

Polar 2019
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙