Maggie Siff

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 69
Maggie Siff is an American actress. Her most notable television roles have included department store heiress Rachel Menken Katz on the AMC drama Mad Men, Tara Knowles on the FX drama Sons of Anarchy for which she was twice nominated for the Critics' Choice Television Award for Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series, and psychiatrist Wendy Rhoades on the Showtime series Billions.

Maggie Siff is an American actress. Her most notable television roles have included department store heiress Rachel Menken Katz on the AMC drama Mad Men, Tara Knowles on the FX drama Sons of Anarchy for which she was twice nominated for the Critics' Choice Television Award for Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series, and psychiatrist Wendy Rhoades on the Showtime series Billions.

Birth Name

Margaret Siff

Born

Friday, 21 June 1974

Actress Filmography

The Short History of the Long Road Cheryl 2020
2019 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards Self - Presenter 2019
Explained Self - Narrator 2018
One Percent More Humid Lisette 2017
The Sweet Life Ava 2017
A Woman, a Part Anna / Anna Baskin 2017
The 5th Wave Lisa Sullivan 2016
Billions Wendy Rhoades 2016
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Short History of the Long Road Cheryl 2020
2019 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards Self - Presenter 2019
Explained Self - Narrator 2018
One Percent More Humid Lisette 2017
The Sweet Life Ava 2017
A Woman, a Part Anna / Anna Baskin 2017
The 5th Wave Lisa Sullivan 2016
Billions Wendy Rhoades 2016
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself 2015
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
Off Camera with Sam Jones Self 2014
Concussion Sam Bennet 2013
CBS This Morning Herself 1992
A Gifted Man Lily Meyerson 2011
Leaves Of Grass Rabbi Zimmerman 2009
Funny People Rachel 2009
Push Teresa Stowe 2009
Life on Mars Maria Belanger 2008
Sons of Anarchy Dr. Tara Knowles / Tara Knowles, Dr. Tara Knowles Teller / Tara Knowles, Tara Knowles, Tara Knowles / Dr. Tara Knowles Teller 2008
Then She Found Me Lily 2007
Michael Clayton Attorney #1 2007
Mad Men Rachel Menken, Rachel Katz 2007
3 lbs. Lisa Ketchum 2006
Rachael Ray Self 2006
Grey's Anatomy Ruthie Sales 2005
Rescue Me Young Woman at AA 2004
Nip/Tuck Rachel Ben Natan 2003
Last Call with Carson Daly Herself - Guest 2002
Third Watch Cindy 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Emily McCooper 1999
Law & Order Attorney Mahaffey 1990

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙