Mahlon Hamilton

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 35

Birth Name

Mahlon Preston Hamilton

Born

Tuesday, 15 June 1880

Died

Monday, 20 June 1960

Actor Filmography

Washington Story Congressman 1952
Duchess of Idaho Train Passenger 1950
Any Number Can Play Parent 1949
The Barkleys of Broadway Apartment Doorman 1949
Act of Violence Wino Pedestrian 1948
Souvenirs of Death Gambler 1948
State of the Union Businessman 1948
The Bride Goes Wild Man at Train Station 1948
The Hucksters Businessman 1947
The Romance of Rosy Ridge Northerner 1947
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Washington Story Congressman 1952
Duchess of Idaho Train Passenger 1950
Any Number Can Play Parent 1949
The Barkleys of Broadway Apartment Doorman 1949
Act of Violence Wino Pedestrian 1948
Souvenirs of Death Gambler 1948
State of the Union Businessman 1948
The Bride Goes Wild Man at Train Station 1948
The Hucksters Businessman 1947
The Romance of Rosy Ridge Northerner 1947
High Barbaree Ned Flynn 1947
It Happened in Brooklyn Minor Role 1947
Purity Squad Diabetic Patient 1945
Flame of Barbary Coast Mr. Santer 1945
Thrill of a Romance Poolside Guest 1945
Mrs. Parkington Musician at Ball 1944
Barbary Coast Gent Townsman 1944
Girl Crazy Nightclub Patron 1943
Air Raid Wardens Townsman at Meeting 1943
Slightly Dangerous Customer 1943
The Youngest Profession Man at Dance 1943
Cairo Victory Club Customer 1942
Sunday Punch Boxing Spectator 1942
Fingers at the Window Reporter 1942
Born to Sing Audience Member 1942
The Bugle Sounds Train Engineer 1942
Love Crazy Party Guest 1941
A Woman's Face Undetermined Role 1941
You, the People Crooked Politician 1940
Jack Pot Slot Machine Repairman 1940
The Ghost Comes Home Townsman at Banquet 1940
Pound Foolish Election Rally Supporter 1940
Miracles for Sale Magic Show Audience Member 1939
Calling Dr. Kildare Bank Employee 1939
Too Hot to Handle Reporter 1938
They're Always Caught Man in Forensics Lab 1938
The First Hundred Years Man in Reception Office 1938
What Price Safety! Doctor 1938
Madame X Spectator 1937
Big City Doorman 1937
Bad Guy Prison Doctor 1937
It May Happen to You Doctor 1937
Man of the People Man at Hearing 1937
Dangerous Number George - Assistant Hotel Desk Clerk 1937
Under Cover of Night Member of Alumni Club 1937
The Boss Rider of Gun Creek Red Vale 1936
Sworn Enemy Butler 1936
The Devil-Doll Detective 1936
San Francisco Earthquake Survivor 1936
We Went to College Alumnus 1936
The Amazing Exploits of the Clutching Hand Montgomery [Chs.1,2,5,6] / Montgomery 1936
Moonlight Murder Detective 1936
The Perfect Set-Up Witness 1936
Anna Karenina Colonel 1935
Escapade Announcer 1935
Mississippi Gambler 1935
High School Girl Will Andrews 1934
I'm No Angel Sideshow Spectator 1933
Back Street Minor Role 1932
Strangers of the Evening Charles E. Frisbee, Deputy District Attorney / Deputy D.A. Frisbee 1932
Code of Honor Jack Cardigan 1930
Honky Tonk Jim Blake 1929
The Single Standard Mr. Glendenning / Glendenning 1929
Don't Be Nervous Smoky O'Brien 1929
Little Old New York Washington Irving 1923
The Christian Horatio Drake 1923
Peg o' My Heart Sir Gerald Adair 1922
Ladies Must Live Ralph Lincourt 1921
Earthbound Jim Rittenshaw 1920
Daddy-Long-Legs Jarvis Pendleton 1919
Adele Capt. Fraser 1919
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙