Maika Monroe

From "Bokeh"
Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 69
Maika Monroe Buckley is an American actress and professional kiteboarder. She made her acting debut in At Any Price (2012) and appeared in the drama film Labor Day (2013). She became recognized as a "scream queen" after her performances in the critically acclaimed films The Guest (2014) and It Follows (2014). She also played Patricia Whitmore in Independence Day: Resurgence (2016). read more

Maika Monroe Buckley is an American actress and professional kiteboarder. She made her acting debut in At Any Price (2012) and appeared in the drama film Labor Day (2013). She became recognized as a "scream queen" after her performances in the critically acclaimed films The Guest (2014) and It Follows (2014). She also played Patricia Whitmore in Independence Day: Resurgence (2016). She also starred as Julia in the Netflix film TAU (2018)

Birth Name

Dillon Monroe Buckley

Born

Saturday, 29 May 1993

Links

Actress Filmography

The Sound of Philadelphia Grace 2020
JJ Villard's Fairy Tales Snow White (voice) 2020
The Stranger Clare 2020
The Education of Fredrick Fitzell Cindy 2020
Honey Boy Sandra 2019
Villains Jules 2019
Greta Erica Penn 2019
After Everything Mia 2018
Hot Summer Nights McKayla 2018
Tau Julia 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Sound of Philadelphia Grace 2020
JJ Villard's Fairy Tales Snow White (voice) 2020
The Stranger Clare 2020
The Education of Fredrick Fitzell Cindy 2020
Honey Boy Sandra 2019
Villains Jules 2019
Greta Erica Penn 2019
After Everything Mia 2018
Hot Summer Nights McKayla 2018
Tau Julia 2018
The Scent of Rain & Lightning Jody Linder 2018
The Tribes of Palos Verdes Medina Mason 2017
I'm Not Here Karen 2017
Mark Felt: The Man Who Brought Down the White House Joan Felt 2017
Bokeh Jenai 2017
Independence Day: Resurgence Patricia Whitmore 2016
The 5th Wave Ringer 2016
Birthday Stories with Lynn Hirschberg Herself 2015
Echoes Of War Abigail Riley 2015
It Follows Jay Height 2015
The Guest Anna Peterson 2014
Labor Day Mandy 2013
The Bling Ring Beach Girl 2013
Flying Monkeys Joan 2013
At Any Price Cadence Farrow 2012
The Darkness Is Close Behind Amy Southern 2011
Eleventh Hour Maya Wynne 2008
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition Self 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005

Producer Filmography

Tau 2018
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙