Maisie Williams

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 72
Margaret Constance "Maisie" Williams is an English actress. She made her professional acting debut as Arya Stark in the HBO fantasy television series Game of Thrones (2011–2019), for which she won the EWwy Award for Best Supporting Actress in a Drama and the Portal Award for Best Supporting Actress – Television and Best Young Actor, as well as the... read more

Margaret Constance "Maisie" Williams is an English actress. She made her professional acting debut as Arya Stark in the HBO fantasy television series Game of Thrones (2011–2019), for which she won the EWwy Award for Best Supporting Actress in a Drama and the Portal Award for Best Supporting Actress – Television and Best Young Actor, as well as the Saturn Award for Best Performance by a Younger Actor twice. She was nominated for a Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series in 2016 and 2019.

Birth Name

Margaret Constance Williams

Born

Tuesday, 15 April 1997

Links

Actress Filmography

Pistol Jordan 2022
Two Weeks to Live Kim Noakes 2020
The Owners Mary / Jane 2020
The New Mutants Wolfsbane / Rahne Sinclair 2020
RuPaul's Drag Race UK Self - Guest Judge 2019
Then Came You Skye 2019
Gen: Lock Cameron 'Cammie' MacCloud 2019
Mary Shelley Isabel Baxter 2018
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
Early Man Goona (voice) / Goona 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Pistol Jordan 2022
Two Weeks to Live Kim Noakes 2020
The Owners Mary / Jane 2020
The New Mutants Wolfsbane / Rahne Sinclair 2020
RuPaul's Drag Race UK Self - Guest Judge 2019
Then Came You Skye 2019
Gen: Lock Cameron 'Cammie' MacCloud 2019
Mary Shelley Isabel Baxter 2018
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
Early Man Goona (voice) / Goona 2018
Stealing Silver Leonie 2017
Carpool Karaoke Self 2017
The 23rd Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards Self - Nominee 2017
iBoy Lucy / Lucy Walker 2017
The Book of Love Millie / Millie Pearlman 2017
The 68th Primetime Emmy Awards Self - Nominee 2016
The Falling Lydia Lamont 2015
Supreme Tweeter Self 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself - Guest 2015
Hot Ones Self - Guest 2015
Cyberbully Casey / Casey Jacobs 2015
Teen Vogue All Access Self 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self - Guest 2014
Gold Abbie 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self 2014
Heatstroke Josie 2013
Portrait Artist of the Year Self - Sitter 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
The Secret of Crickley Hall Loren Caleigh 2012
The Olympic Ticket Scalper Scraggly Sue 2012
Sunday Brunch Herself - Guest, Self - Guest 2012
Teens React Self 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Self 2011
Thronecast Self 2011
Game of Thrones Arya Stark 2011
Conan Herself - Guest 2010
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Alan Carr: Chatty Man Herself - Guest 2009
The Graham Norton Show Self - Guest, Self 2007
Access Hollywood Herself 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Doctor Who Ashildr, Me 2005
The Insider Herself (archive footage) 2004
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself - Guest, Herself 2003
Robot Chicken Black Cherry Pie / Schlorpette, Didi Pickles / Margaux Kramer / Bee Cosplayer 2001
Extra with Billy Bush Self 1994
Inside Edition Self 1988
Entertainment Tonight Self, Herself (archive footage) 1981
Good Morning America Self - Guest 1975

Producer Filmography

2019 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
2016 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙