Malcolm X

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 30
El-Hajj Malik El-Shabazz, better known as Malcolm X, was an American Muslim minister and human rights activist who was a popular figure during the civil rights movement. He is best known for his staunch and controversial black racial advocacy, and for time spent as the vocal spokesperson of the Nation of Islam.

El-Hajj Malik El-Shabazz, better known as Malcolm X, was an American Muslim minister and human rights activist who was a popular figure during the civil rights movement. He is best known for his staunch and controversial black racial advocacy, and for time spent as the vocal spokesperson of the Nation of Islam.

Birth Name

Malcolm Little

Born

Tuesday, 19 May 1925

Died

Sunday, 21 February 1965

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙