Manfred Wong

Writer · Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Man-Chun Wong

Born

Tuesday, 01 January 1957

Actor Filmography

Fat Buddies 2018
The Yuppie Fantasia 3 2017
Young & Dangerous: The Prequel Sha-Man 1998
Young and Dangerous 1998 Yo Hung 1998
Ah Kam 1996
July 13th Officer Ko 1996
Sexy and Dangerous Hooker's Client 1996
Forbidden City Cop Luk Siu-Fung 1996
The Golden Girls Director of Cleopatra 1995
Sixty Million Dollar Man Principal (as Man Chu) 1995
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Fat Buddies 2018
The Yuppie Fantasia 3 2017
Young & Dangerous: The Prequel Sha-Man 1998
Young and Dangerous 1998 Yo Hung 1998
Ah Kam 1996
July 13th Officer Ko 1996
Sexy and Dangerous Hooker's Client 1996
Forbidden City Cop Luk Siu-Fung 1996
The Golden Girls Director of Cleopatra 1995
Sixty Million Dollar Man Principal (as Man Chu) 1995
The True Hero Mr. Man 1994
Da lu Simon 1993
Erotic Ghost Story Wang 1990
Tian shi zhuo jian 1990
Huang jia du chuan Short Hood 1990
Zhuo gui da shi Bo 1989
Shuo huang de nu ren Lu 1989
Perfect Match Ko-Way 1989
Pedicab Driver Pork Bun man [cameo] 1989
Meng gui fo tiao qiang Bespectacled Exorcist 1988
It's a Mad, Mad, Mad World II Bill's Colleague 1988
Jing zhuong zhui nu zi zhi er Furniture Movers' Boss 1988
Last Eunuch in China Lee 1987
Bu ye tian Bowie 1987
Mr. Vampire II Coroner 1986
Tin sai chut gang Dr. Duo Zhi Wen 1985
Gui ma fei ren 1985
Shanghai Blues Gangster 1984
Mr. Virgin Xiao Wen 1984
Gan yan gwai Joe's friend at pub 1984
Twinkle Twinkle Little Star 1983
Lonely Fifteen 1982

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙