Manolo Fábregas

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 50
Manolo Fábregas (1921–1996) was a Spanish-born Mexican film actor. He was from an established acting family. His grandmother was Virginia Fábregas while his mother was Fanny Schiller, with whom he appeared in the western film The Tiger of Jalisco in 1947.

Manolo Fábregas (1921–1996) was a Spanish-born Mexican film actor. He was from an established acting family. His grandmother was Virginia Fábregas while his mother was Fanny Schiller, with whom he appeared in the western film The Tiger of Jalisco in 1947.

Birth Name

Manuel Sánchez Navarro

Born

Friday, 15 July 1921

Died

Sunday, 04 February 1996

Actor Filmography

Broken Flag Eduardo Vallejo Arizpe (as Manolo Fábregas) 1979
National Mechanics Eufemio 1972
Two Mules for Sister Sara Colonel Beltran (as Manolo Fabregas) 1970
The Candy Man Lt. Garcia (as Manuel Fábregas) 1969
La isla de los dinosaurios Professor 1967
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself - Guest 1962
El Asesino X Carlos Encinas (as Manuel Fábregas) 1955
Reportaje Rafael Galindo, reporter (as Manuel Fábregas) 1953
Captain Scarlett The Duke de Corlaine 1953
El mártir del Calvario Judas 1952
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Broken Flag Eduardo Vallejo Arizpe (as Manolo Fábregas) 1979
National Mechanics Eufemio 1972
Two Mules for Sister Sara Colonel Beltran (as Manolo Fabregas) 1970
The Candy Man Lt. Garcia (as Manuel Fábregas) 1969
La isla de los dinosaurios Professor 1967
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself - Guest 1962
El Asesino X Carlos Encinas (as Manuel Fábregas) 1955
Reportaje Rafael Galindo, reporter (as Manuel Fábregas) 1953
Captain Scarlett The Duke de Corlaine 1953
El mártir del Calvario Judas 1952
Arrabalera Felipe (as Manuel Fábregas) 1951
La noche del sábado Príncipe Florencio (as Manuel Fábregas) 1950
Pancho Villa Returns 1950
The Ed Sullivan Show Himself 1948
La barraca Tonet 1945
El Angel Negro Jorge - adulto (as Manolo Sánchez Navarro) 1942
A Macabre Legacy Tato 1939
The Eagles Cemetery Fernando Montes de Oca (Vicente Suárez) (as Manuel S. Navarro Jr.) 1939
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙