Manuel Cortez

Actor
52
Manuel Armando Cortez is a German-Portuguese actor, creative director and photographer.

Manuel Armando Cortez is a German-Portuguese actor, creative director and photographer.

Birth Name

Manuel Cortez Campeao

Born

Thursday, 24 May 1979

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Liebe verjährt nicht 2020
Ein Sommer in Salamanca Pablo 2019
Jenny: Echt gerecht Ramon Garcia 2018
The Famous Five and the Valley of Dinosaurs Pedro Mendes 2018
Stefan Zweig: Farewell to Europe Maitre 2016
Hanna Hellmann Rasmus Kofler 2015
Mann tut was Mann kann Rodriguez 2012
Dating Lanzelot Milan 2012
MEK 8 Karim Isouh 2011
Headhunter: The Assessment Weekend Roman 2010
Distanz Additional Voice (voice) 2009
Griechische Küsse Janis 2008
Fire! Eric Simon 2008
To Faro Nuno 2008
Gonger - Das Böse vergisst nie Eike Oswald 2008
Anna Luca Benzoni, Luca 2008
Asudem Vampire 2007
Notruf Hafenkante Pharmacist Osman 2007
Angie Boris Steinkamp #2, Boris Steinkamp 2006
Let's Dance Self - Contestant 2006
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde Hannes Küfer, Sinbad 2006
Goldene Zeiten Soapdarsteller (scenes deleted) 2006
That's Life Robert 'Rokko' Kowalski 2005
Night of the Living Dorks Wurst 2004
Autobahnraser Bülent - Smart Brabus 2004
Eiskalte Freunde Boger 2003
Nachtschicht Hadschi Ramzi 2003
Girl's Life, Boy's World Oliver 2003
The Shameless Three Various Characters 2002
Do Fish Do It? Alf 2002
Schulmädchen Paco 2002
3 Wild Angels Thorsten Wildfeuer 2002
Edel & Starck Dominik Spiller 2002
Engel & Joe 2001
Denninger - Der Mallorcakrimi Fernando 2002
The Peppercorns Frederik, Tiago de Lima Santos 1999
In aller Freundschaft Christian Brehm 1998
The Air Rescue Team Pablo 1997
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei Flo 1996
Großstadtrevier Ralle 1986
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙